Member Login
Reception : 01590 672677

If you are a Club Member and have won a major event or achieved 2rd or 3rd and would like to appear on the Roll of Honour please submit you request to the Office in the format below. Click here to submit your achievements.

2018

         
14/04/2018 Flo Nicholls 2018 Laser 4.7 Youth European Championships Laser 4.7 9th Overall  
  Lizzie Beardsall 2018 Laser 4.7 Youth European Championships Laser 4.7 9th U16 & 7th European  
  Kai Wolgram 2018 Laser 4.7 Youth European Championships Laser 4.7 6th U16 Sailor  
  Tom Mitchell
2018 Laser 4.7 Youth European Championships
Laser 4.7 2nd GBR Sailor  
06/04/2018 Jordan Giles 2018 RYA Youth Nationals Laser Standard 4th  
  Arthur Fry 2018 RYA Youth Nationals Laser Radial (U19) 3rd  
  Abigail Clarke 2018 RYA Youth Nationals Nacra 15 2nd  
  Vita Heathcote & Milly Boyle 2018 RYA Youth Nationals 420 Girls 1st  
06/04/2018 Matilda Nicholls Youth U19 Championships Laser Radial 1st  
01/04/2018 Bob Baker

2018 RORC Easter Challenge

IRC 3 3rd  
28/01/2018 Tom Mitchell Portland Laser Winter Championships Laser 4.7 1st  
11/01/2018 Ben Vines SB20 World Championships SB20 'Marvel' 3rd  

2017

         
14/11/2017 Tim Hire RS Aero Southern Circuit Championship RS Aero 7 3rd Overall & 1st U16 and 1st U19.  
28/10/2017 Abby Hire RS Tera Sport End of Season Championship RS Tera Sport 3rd  
14/10/2017 Tim Hire Chelmarsh Sailing Club RS Aero Open RS Aero 7 1st  
10/10/2017 Liam Willis RS Aero Cup, Lake Garda RS Aero 9 1st  
08/10/2017 Nick Thompson Laser European Championships Laser Standard 1st  
08/10/2017 Emily Mueller IOCA End of Season Championships Main Fleet 2nd & 1st Girl  
05/10/2017 Lizzie Beardsell Laser 4.7 Inland Championships Laser 4.7 4th Overall & 1st Girl  
  Tom Mitchell Laser 4.7 Inland Championships Laser 4.7 3rd  
01/10/2017 Abby Hire Alton Water RS Tera Open RS Tera Sport 1st  
  Abby Hire RS Tera Eastern Traveller Championship RS Tera Sport 1st & 1st Girl  
Sept 2017 Drew Barnes RYA Squad Qualifiers Pwlheli 4th  
  Sam De La Feuillade RYA Squad Qualifiers Pwlheli 6th  
  Tom Mitchell RYA Squad Qualifiers Paignton 5th  
  Flo Nicholls RYA Squad Qualifiers Paignton 8th  
17/09/2017 Henry Wood RYA Honda Youth RIB National Championships 8 - 12 Category 4th  
  Tom Rogers RYA Honda Youth RIB National Championships Senior National Champion 1st  
03/09/2017 Tim Hire RS Aero Nationals RS Aero 7 1st U16  
18/08/2017 Milo Gill-Taylor Youth Laser Radial World Championships Overall Boys Championship 2nd GBR Boy  
  Arthur Fry Youth Laser Radial World Championships Overall Boys Championship 5th GBR Boy  
  Arthur Fry Youth Laser Radial World Championships Boys' U17 Championship 1st GBR Boy  
  Henry Beardsall Youth Laser Radial World Championships Boys' U17 Championship 4th GBR Boy  
  Matilda Nicholls Youth Laser Radial World Championships Overall Girls' Championship 2nd GBR Girl  
  Matilda Nicholls Youth Laser Radial World Championships Girls' U17 Championship 1st  
August 2017 Tom Mitchell and Flo Nicholls UKLA Laser Nationals Laser 4.7 5th and 8th Overall  
  Flo Nicholls UKLA Laser Nationals Laser 4.7 1st British Girl  
  Flo Nicholls UKLA Laser Nationals Laser 4.7 Girls National Champion  
  Milo Gill-Taylor and Matilda Nicholls UKLA Laser Nationals Radials 3rd and 8th  
  Matilda Nicholls UKLA Laser Nationals Radials Girls Nationals Champion  
13/08/2017 Tim Hire RS Aero National Youth Championships RS Aero 7 1st U16  
04/08/2017 Haydn Sewell Optimist British Nationals Senior Gold Fleet 5th  
  Delfina Sesto Cosby Optimist British Nationals Senior Silver Fleet 4th  
  Ella Lightbody Optimist British Nationals Junior Silver Fleet 4th  
July 2017 Matilda Nicholls U17 Girls Laser Radial World Champion 1st  
29/07/2017 Ian Williams M32 Scandinavian Series M32 1st  
  Matilda Nicholls British Laser Radial Youth Under 19 Women's National Champion  
  Flo Nicholls British Laser 4.7 Ladies Nationals British Sailor Mixed 5th British Sailor Mixed, 3rd Under 16 mixed  
  Hannah Snellgrove Laser Radial Worlds Womens 2nd British Sailor, 26th Overall  
  Tom Mitchell Laser 4.7 Nationals   4th British Sailor and 2nd Under 16  
  Milo Gill-Taylor Laser Radial National Championships   2nd Under 19 and 3rd Overall  
25/07/2017 Robby Boyd RLymYC Youth Laser Open Laser Standard 3rd  
  Milo Gill-Taylor RLymYC Youth Laser Open Laser Radial 1st  
  Tom Mitchell RLymYC Youth Laser Open Laser 4.7 3rd boy & 1st U16 boy  
  Matilda Nicholls RLymYC Youth Laser Open Laser 4.7 1st  
21/07/2017 Tim & Abby Hire RS Feva World Championships, Medemblik. RS Feva - Silver Fleet 1st  
01/07/2017 Irvine Laidlaw Round the Island Race 2017 Observer Trophy 1st Monohull to finish  
  Irvine Laidlaw Round the Island Race 2017 Helly Hansen Alive Trophy 1st O/A IRC Group 0  
  Roberts and Edgerley Round the Island Race 2017 Shepards Throphy 1st IRC Chartered Surveyors Boat  
  Sarah and Ross Applebey Round the Island Race 2017 Jeremy Rogers Trophy 1st IRC Contessa 26  
  Sarah and Ross Applebey Round the Island Race 2017 Contessa 26 IRC Class 1st  
  Roberts and Edgerley Round the Island Race 2017 IRC Division 2B 2nd  
  Amy & Ronan Grealish Round the Island Race 2017 IRC Division 3B 2nd  
  Jeremy Rogers Round the Island Race 2017 IRC Ratomg System Div 7c 2nd  
  Assent, Pickle and Growler III Round the Island Race 2017 Jeroboam Trophy 2nd ISC Rating Team  
  David Houlton Round the Island Race 2017 Contessa 26 IRC Class 3rd  
  William Newton Round the Island Race 2017 IRC Division 2B 4th  
  Jeremy Vines Round the Island Race 2017 ISC Rating System Div 5C 4th  
  Olivia and Charlie Roberts Round the Island Race 2017 ISC Rating Ststem Div 7C 4th  
  Jin Tonic, Gravity & Jelly Baby Round the Island Race 2017 IRC Team Race 5th  
25/06/2017 Abby Hire Bough Beach RS Tera Open RS Tera Sport 1st  
04/06/2017 Ben Mueller RLymYC Optimist Open Main Fleet 2nd  
21/05/2017 Tim Hire Downs Sailing Club RS Aero Open RS Areo 7 1st  
14/05/2017 Luke & Emma McEwan RS800 Championship RS800 1st  
  Hannah Snellgrove RS500 Class, Netherlands   2nd Overall  
07/05/2017 Kate Wharmby RS Tera Southern Areas RS Tera Pro 4th  
  Tim & Abby Hire RLymYC Feva Open RS Feva XL 1st  
06/05/2017 Ross & Sarah Applebey Antigua Sailing Week Scarlet Oyster Governor General's Cup - 1st overall in CSA 5. Peter Deeth Trophy for 2nd overall in CSA 1-6.  
26/04/2017 Ian Williams M32 Miami Series Tactician aboard 'Rev' 3 1st places, 1 2nd place & Overall Series Winner  
23/04/2017 Cameron Bignold-Kyles Royal Victoria Optimist Open Regatta Fleet 6th  
  Findlay Bignold-Kyles Royal Victoria Optimist Open Regatta Fleet 1st  
  Emma Breese Royal Victoria Optimist Open Main Fleet 5th  
  Annabelle Vines Royal Victoria Optimist Open Main Fleet 4th  
02/04/2017 Ian Williams Congressional Cup Team GAC Pindar 2017 Congressional Cup Winner  
19/02/2017 Matilda Nicholls Laser European and World Championships Adult Fleet 2nd Overall  
18/02/2017 Liam Willis RS Aero Winter Championships at The Oxford Blue RS Aero 9 1st  
22/01/2017 Sam de la Feuillade Draycote Winter Championships Laser 4.7 2nd  
  Matilda Nicholls Draycote Winter Championships Laser 4.7 3rd  
  Tom Mitchell Draycote Winter Championships Laser 4.7 6th  

2016

         
29/10/2016 Tim Hire RS Tera Pro End of Season Championships RS Tera Pro 3rd  
25/09/2016 Tom Rogers RYA Honda Youth RIB National Championships   2nd  
August Hattie Rogers EUROSAF Youth Championships 29er 3rd  
  Fenella Bennett & Emily Gent EUROSAF Youth Championships 420 Girls 8th  
  Pippa Cropley EUROSAF Youth Championships 420 Girls 1st  
28/08/2016 Luke & Emma McEwen RS 800 National Championships RS 800 1st  
12/08/2016 Hannah Snellgrove Laser Radial National Championships Laser Radial 1st  
07/08/2016 Chris Turner & Alex Hayman Scorpion National Championships Scoripion 1st  
05/08/2016 Vita Heathcote & Milly Boyle 420 European Championships 420 1st  
09/07/2016 Luke & Emma McEwen RS 800 European Championships RS 800 1st  
27/07/2016 Brian & David Earl Javelin European Championships Javelin 1st  
17/07/2016 Nev Herbert Albacore European Championships,Tynemouth Albacore 1st  
09/07/2016 Zac West U16 Laser 4.7 European Championship Laser 4.7 6th  
  Arthur Fry U16 & 18 Laser 4.7 European Championship Laser 4.7 8th U16 Boys & 25th U18  
  Flo Nicholls U16 Laser 4.7 European Championship Laser 4.7 5th  
  Matilda Nicholls U16 Laser 4.7 European Championship Laser 4.7 1st  
02/07/2016 Andrew Hurst Round the Island Race Fidicial 4th J/80 Class  
  Chris & Hannah Neve Round the Island Race No Regrets 2nd J/80 Class  
  Chris Brown Round the Island Race Jos 3rd Folkboat Class  
  Richard Truscott Round the Island Race Unity 5th ISC Rating System Division 8A  
  Peter Blick Round the Island Race Charlotte of Lymington 5th ISC Rating System Division 6A  
  Peter Scholfield & Melissa Ashcombe Round the Island Race Riot 3rd IRC Division 3D  
  Ray Crouch Round the Island Race Boomerang 3rd IRC Division 2C  
  Andy Roberts Round the Island Race Jin Tonic 2nd IRC Division 2B & J/105 Class  
  Cornel Riklin Round the Island Race Jitterbug 2nd IRC Division 1A  
  William Newton, Andy Roberts & Ray Crouch Round the Island Race Jelly Baby, Jin Tonic & Boomerang 2nd IRC Team  
  William Newton Round the Island Race Jelly Baby 1st IRC Division 2B & J/105 Class  
  Mike Slade Round the Island Race Leopard 1st IRC & Monohull to finish  
14/06/2016 Sophie Weguelin Weymouth & Portland Sailing World Cup 470 2nd  
  Nick Thompson Weymouth & Portland Sailing World Cup Laser 1st  
18/04/2016 Alexander Gent & Isabella Moyles 2016 Eurosaf Team Selections - RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli 420 37th  
  Toby Bennett & James Gent 2016 Eurosaf Team Selections - RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli 420 35th  
  Charlotte Boyle & Georgia Baker 2016 Eurosaf Team Selections - RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli 420 25th  
  Vita Heathcote & Milly Boyle 2016 Eurosaf Team Selections - RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli 420 13th  
  Fenella Bennett & Emily Gent 2016 Eurosaf Team Selections - RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli 420 4th Girls Overall  
  Pippa Cropley 2016 Eurosaf Team Selections - RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli 420 3rd Girls Overall  
  Jenny Cropley 2016 Eurosaf Team Selections - RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli 420 2nd Girls Overall  
  James Eales 2016 Eurosaf Team Selections - RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli 29er 17th  
  Hattie Rogers 2016 Eurosaf Team Selections - RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli 29er 2nd Girls Overall  
10/04/2016 Flo Nicholls Laser 4.7 Summer Squad Qualifier Laser 4.7 22nd  
  Arthur Fry Laser 4.7 Summer Squad Qualifier Laser 4.7 5th  
  Matilda Nicholls Laser 4.7 Summer Squad Qualifier Laser 4.7 2nd & 1st Girl  
  Zac West Laser 4.7 Summer Squad Qualifier Laser 4.7 1st  
April 16 Hatttie Rogers Awarded the 'Backing the Best' award by Sport Englad & Sports Aid  
13/03/2016 Ella Bennett & Emily Gent 420 Spring Championships 420 Class 3rd  
  Vita Heathcote & Milly Boyle 420 Spring Championships 420 Class 1st  
08/01/2016 Jenny Cropley RYA Youth National Championships 2016 420 Class 2nd  

2015

         
  David McGough JOG Offshore Series Class 4 1st Overall  
20/09/2015 Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones Nordic Folkboat Nationals   1st  
20/09/2015 Jeremy Austin Nordic Folkboat Nationals   2nd  
6/09/2015 Robbie Claridge Lightning 368 Nationals   1st  
6/09/2015 John Claridge Lightning 368 Nationals   2nd  
29/08/2015 Jermey Austin 50th Anniversary of Folkboat Week Nordic Class 1st  
29/08/2015 Ali, Poppy, Jas & John Husband 50th Anniversary of Folkboat Week Cruiser Class 1st  
15/08/2015 Eric Williams Cowes Week Dragon Class 1st  
  Ray Mitchell Cowes Week Contessa 32 Class 2nd  
  Graham Broomfield Cowes Week Cruiser Division B 1st  
  Shane Armitage & Oliver Dunford Cowes Week J/80 Class 2nd  
  Rory Paton Cowes Week XOD Class 2nd  
  Paul Woodman & Oliver James Cowes Week XOD Class 3rd  
07/08/2015 Hannah Snellgrove Laser Radial National Championships Laser Radial 1st  
24/07/2015 Paul Woodman, Oliver James & Simon McCarthy Cowes Classic Week XOD Class 1st  
28/06/2015 Cornel Riklin JPMAM Round the Island Race IRC Division 1A 1st  
  Ray Crouch JPMAM Round the Island Race IRC Division 2C 1st  
  Boomerang, Jelly Baby & Jin Tonic JPMAM Round the Island Race Methuselah Trophy (IRC Team) 1st  
  Mike Slade JPMAM Round the Island Race Conrad Ritblat Trophy & JPMAM Salver (IRC to Finish) 1st
  Jeremy Vines JPMAM Round the Island Race Silver Gilt Roman Bowl & JPMAM Salver (Overall ISCRS) 1st
      Jimmie Read Memorial Cup (O/A ISCRS Group 5) 1st
      ISC Rating System Division 5C 1st
  Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones JPMAM Round the Island Race Red Lion & Jack Knights Trophies (Folkboat) 1st
  Bob Fisher & Barry Dunning JPMAM Round the Island Race Discover Trophy (Gaffer, Division 2) 1st
25/04/2015 David Cowell SORC RIOW Race IRC Class 2 & IRC Overall 1st
10/04/2015 Danielle Thomas & Jenny Smallwood 2015 British Youth National Championships 420 British Youth National Champions 1st
10/04/2015 Mimi El-Khazindar & Emma Loveridge 2015 British Youth National Championships 29er British Girl Youth National Champions 1st
14/04/2015 Ian Williams World Match Racing Tour   1st Tour Champion

2014

       
30/11/2014 Sophie Weguelin ISAF Sailing World Cup Final 2014 Women's 470 Silver
14/11/2014 Ian Williams RYA National Match Racing Championship 2014   1st
  David Cowell SORC Offshore & Inshore Series & Overall Class 2 1st
  David McGough - Just So JOG Offshore Series Class 4 1st Overall
  David McGough - Just So JOG Inshore Series Class 4 1st Overall
  David McGough - Just So JOG Offshore Week Class 3 & 4 2nd Overall
14/09/2014 Tom Rogers RYA Honda RIB Challenge Perpetual Champion of Clubs Trophy 1st
Aug Alex King Laser Nationals Laser 4.7 2nd & 1st Junior Boy
Aug Brian & David Eal Javelin European Championships Javelin 2nd
18/08/2014 Mimi El Khazinder & Emma Loveridge 29er Eurosaf 2014 - Gdynia 29er 3rd & 1st all female crew
17/08/2014 Jeremy Austin & Ado Jardine Folkboat Week & Folkboat National Championships Folkboat 2nd
17/08/2014 Stuart & Caroline Watson, Matthew Jones Folkboat Week & Folkboat National Championships Folkboat 1st
09/08/2014 Alice Wood Honda RYA Southern Region RIB Championship 8 - 12 age group 1st
09/08/2014 James Eady Honda RYA Southern Region RIB Championship 13 - 16 age group 1st
16/08/2014 Milly Boyle Irish Optimist National Championships Optimist - Senior 2nd
16/08/2014 Vita Heathcote Irish Optimist National Championships Optimist - Senior 1st
16/08/2014 Alexandra Schonrock Irish Optimist National Championships Optimist - Junior 1st Girl
16/08/2014 William Heathcote Irish Optimist National Championships Optimist - Junior 1st Overseas
04/08/2014 Eric Williams RMYC - Glazebrook Cup XOD 1st
19/07/2014 Eric Williams International Dragon South Coast Championships Dragon 1st
July Ray Crouch & Paul Baker Double Handed Round the Island IRC 1 1st
30/0/2014 Hattie Rogers Harbour Chandlers Hayling Open Optimist 1st
21/06/2014 Andy Hind JPMAM Round the Island Race IRC Division 3C 1st
      IRC Overall 2nd
21/06/2014 Chris & Hannah Neve JPMAM Round the Island Race IRC Division 2A 1st
21/06/2014 Peter Scholfield JPMAM Round the Island Race IRC Division 2C 1st
21/06/2014 White Mischief, Zarafa & Love in a Mist JPMAM Round the Island Race Methuselah Trophy - IRC Team 1st
21/06/2014 William Norris JPMAM Round the Island Race ISCRS Division 7C 1st
21/06/2014 Stuart Watson & Matthew jones JPMAM Round the Island Race Folkboat 1st
21/06/2014 Brian & David Earl Javelin National Championship Javelin 1st
June Ian Williams World Match Racing Tour 2014 1st Event of the Tour 1st
May James Dodd Grade 4 Royal Southern Match Cup   1st
May William Hancock Recieved the Southern Region Young Sailor Certificate Honda RYA Youth RIB Championship  1st
May Hannah Brant Qualified for the Youth Olympic Games Byte CII  
26/04/2014 John Corden Solo Offshore - Round the Island Race Class 2 2nd
26/04/2014 David Cowell Solo Offshore - Round the Island Race Class 2 1st
19/04/2014 Sophie Weguelin ISAF Sailing World Cup Ladies 470 2nd
April Jessica Eales British Youth Sailing Team Confirmed for the ISAF Worlds Spitfire  
05/05/2014 Vita Heathcote 2014 Worlds & European Team Selection Trials Optimist 1st
03/05/2014 David McGough JOG race to St Vaast IRC Class 3 1st
03/05/2014 John Allison Cervantes Trophy Race IRC Class 3 1st
March Richard Mason Solo Maitre Coq   3rd & 2nd Rookie
19/01/2014 Pippa Cropley Optimist Euromed Cup Optimist 3rd
19/01/2014 Ella Bennett Optimist Euromed Cup Optimist 1st
24/01/2014

Sophie Weguelin

ISAF Sailing World Cup in Miami

470 Women's Class

1st

2013

       
 

Ian Williams

ISAF World Match Racing Championship   2nd

05/10/2013

Stuart Watson, Caroline Watson & Matthew Jones

2013 San Francisco Bay International Regatta

Nordic Folkboat

3rd

05/10/2013

Mike Saqui (Edith)

RSYC Double Handed Series

IRC Class 2

1st Inshore

05/10/2013

Bill West (Jo Jo Gunne)

RSYC Double Handed Series

IRC Class 1

1st Inshore

2nd Offshore

3rd Overall

25/09/2013

Ben Ainslie (Oracle)

Americas Cup Final

AC72

1st

15/09/2013

William Hancock

RYA Honda Rib Championship

8-12yrs

1st

31/08/2013

Chris & Hannah Neve (No Chance)

Dartmouth Week

IRC Class 2

1st

15/08/2013

Milo Gill-Taylor

Belgian National and Open Championships

Optimist

1st

15/08/2013

Pippa Cropley

Belgian National and Open Championships

Optimist

1st Girl/3rd Overall

15/08/2013

Charlotte Boyle

Belgian National and Open Championships

Optimist

2nd

15/08/2013

Milly Boyle

Belgian National and Open Championships

Optimist

3rd

14/08/2013

Milo Gill-Taylor

Irish National Championships

Optimist

1st

14/08/2013

Robbie King

Irish National Championships

Optimist

3rd

14/08/2013

Vita Heathcote

Irish National Championships

Optimist

1st Girl

14/08/2013

Milly Boyle

Irish National Championships

Optimist

2nd

13/08/2013 Josh Voller & Scott Wallis 420 British Youth Championships 420 1st
13/08/2013 Josh Voller & Scott Wallis 420 National Championships 420 1st

08/08/2013

Ray Mitchell (Drumbeat)

Cowes Week

Contessa 32 Class

2nd

08/08/2013

Bob Baker (Brightwork)

Cowes Week

IRC Class 6

2nd

02/08/2013

Milo Gill-Taylor

British and Open National Championships

Optimist

1st

02/08/2013

Robbie King

British and Open National Championships

Optimist

2nd

02/08/2013

Hattie Rogers

British and Open National Championships

Optimist

1st

02/08/2013

Milly Boyle

British and Open National Championships

Optimist

2nd

02/08/2013

Ella Bennett

British and Open National Championships

Optimist

3rd

25/04/2013 Josh Voller & Scott Wallis 420 Open World Championships 420

26th

First British Boat

19/07/2013

Ray Mitchell (Accomplice)

Swan European Regatta

Class B

1st

09/07/2013

Bob Fisher & Barry Dunning (Mignon)

Fife Regatta

Fife Sloop

1st

02/06/2013

Don Wood & David Alan-Williams (Duet)

Les Voiles D’Antibes

Panerai Classic Yachts

1st

01/06/2013

Bob Baker (Brightwork)

Round the Island Race

IRC Division 2D

3rd

01/06/2013

Barry Dunning & Bob Fisher (Rosenn)

OGA Jubilee Festival Regatta 

Class 3

1st

01/06/2013

Mike Slade (Leopard)

Round the Island Race

Conrad Ritblat Trophy & JPMAM Salver - 1st IRC

Observer Trophy & JPMAM Trophy - 1st Monohull

1st

01/06/2013

Peter Scholfield (Zarafa)

Round the Island Race

IRC Division 2C

1st

01/06/2013

Zarafa, Nordic Bear, Love in a Mist

Round the Island Race

Jeroboam Trophy - IRC Team

2nd

01/06/2013

Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle)

Round the Island Race

ISCRS Group 6A

1st

01/06/2013

Peter Draycott (Strider)

Round the Island Race

ISCRS Group 8A

1st

01/06/2013

Sir Ben Ainslie

Round the Island Race

Freedom Challenge Bowl

1st

01/06/2013

Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones (Crackerjack)

Round the Island Race

Red Lion Trophy 1st Folkboat

1st

01/06/2013

Richard Rouse (Foxhound)

Round the Island Race

Discovery Trophy 1st Gaffer

1st

04/05/2013

Milo Gill-Taylor

World and European Selection Trials

Optimist

1st

04/05/2013

Robbie King

World and European Selection Trials

Optimist

3rd

04/05/2013

Jenny Cropley

World and European Selection Trials

Optimist

2nd

04/05/2013

Vita Heathcote

World and European Selection Trials

Optimist

3rd

06/04/2013

Sophie Weguelin

Princess Sofia Regatta

470

2nd

05/04/2013

Tom Britz

Youth National Championships

Spitfire

1st

05/04/2013

Tim Riley

Youth National Championships

420

1st

05/04/2013

Mimi El-Khazindar & Ben Batten

Youth National Championships

29er

1st

20/04/2013

Richard Breese (Impro)

SORC Solo Round The Island

Class 3 IRC & Overall

1st

17/03/2013

Mimi El-Khazindar & Ben Batten

29er Grand Prix

29er

1st

12/01/2013

Peter Barton

Bloody Mary

International Moth

3rd

12/01/2013

Ben Hazeldine and Rhos Hawes

Bloody Mary

420

2nd Junior

2012

       
19/11/2012 Ian Williams RYA National Match Racing Championships   1st
27/10/2012 Bill West (Jo Jo Gunne) RSYC Double Handed Series Class 1 IRC 3rd
07/10/2012 Mike Saqui (Edith)

SORC Inshore Series

IRC Class 3 & IRC Overall 1st
07/10/2012 Robin Taunt (Jibe) JOG Inshore Series Class 4 1st
29/09/2012 Mike Saqui (Edith) RSYC Double Handed Series Inshore & Overall IRC Class 2 1st
31/08/2012 Eric Williams (Moonfleet) Poole Week XOD Class 2nd
24/08/2012 Kirstie Urwin 420 Open & National Championships 420 1st
17/08/2012 Annabel Vose & Kirstie Urwin 420 Ladies Junior European Championships 420 1st
05/08/2012 Ben Ainslie London Olympic Games Finn Class Gold
25/07/2012 Hattie Rogers Optimist Irish Nationals Junior Female 1st
25/07/2012 Milo Gill-Taylor Optimist Irish Nationals Junior 1st
25/07/2012 Robbie King Optimist Irish Nationals Senior Open 1st
21/07/2012 Tom Britz ISAF Youth World Championships SL16 1st
20/07/2012 Annabel Vose & Kirstie Urwin ISAF Youth Worlds 420 3rd
20/07/2012 Hannah Snellgrove National Championships Laser Radial 1st
06/07/2012 Tom Britz SL16 World Championships SL16 1st
04/07/2012 Sophie Weguelin 470 Women's European Championships 470 1st
04/07/2012 Richard Mason 470 Men's European Championships 470 2nd
June 2012 Nick & Sophie Bubb Three Peaks Race Tilman Trophy 1st
June 2012 David Cowell & Peter Rogers (Eskymo) IRC Small Boat Championship Class 2 1st
June 2012 David Cowell & Peter Rogers (Eskymo) IRC Solent Series Class 4 3rd
30/06/2012 Eric Williams (Ecstatic) Round the Island Race Dragon 1st
30/06/2012 Jo Hutchinson (Sundowner) Round the Island Race 2012 - 1st Overall IRC Group 3 Champagne Mumm Challenge Cup 1st
30/06/2012 Jo Hutchinson (Sundowner) Round the Island Race 2012 - 2nd Overall IRC Silver Roman Bowl & JPMAM Salver 2nd
30/06/2012 Ed Dubois (Firebrand) Round the Island Race 2012 - 1st Division 3B IRC Division 3B 1st
30/06/2012 Zarafa, Jelly Baby & Jibe Round the Island Race 2012 - IRC Group 2 Jeroboam Trophy 1st
30/06/2012 White Mischief, Growler & Simplicity Round the Island Race 2012 -
IRC Group 3
Jeroboam Trophy 1st
30/06/2012 Sundownder, Love in a Mist & Nordic Bear Round the Island Race 2012 - IRC Group 3 Jeroboam Trophy 3rd
30/06/2012 Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle) Round the Island Race 2012 Geisco Trophy 3rd
30/06/2012 Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle) Round the Island Race 2012 - ISCRS Group 6 Fedelah Challenge Trophy 1st
30/06/2012 Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle) Round the Island Race 2012 ISCRA Group 6A 1st
30/06/2012 Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle) Round the Island Race 2012 JPMAM Family Trophy 3rd
30/06/2012 Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones (Crackerjack) Round the Island Race 2012 - 1st Folkboat Red Lion Trophy 1st
30/06/2012 David Cowell (Eskymo) Round the Island Race 2012 - Mini Tonner Kemp Sails Mini Tonner Trophy 1st
30/06/2012 Denis Bates (Rollercoaster) Round the Island Race 2012 - 1st IRC Telford Goblet - 1st IRC Inst. of Civil Engineers Yacht 1st
30/06/2012 Peter Scholfield (Zarafa) Round the Island Race 2012 IRC Division 2B 2nd
30/06/2012 Peter Scholfield (Zarafa) Round the Island Race 2012 HOD 35 1st
30/06/2012 Peter Scholfield (Zarafa) Round the Island Race 2012 IRC Class 4 2nd
30/06/2012 William Newton (Jelly Baby) Round the Island Race 2012 IRC Division 2B 3rd
30/06/2012 Andy Hind (White Mischief) Round the Island Race 2012 IRC Division 3C 2nd
30/06/2012 Barry Dunning & Bob Fisher (Rosenn) Round the Island Race 2012 Gaffers Division 2 2nd
30/06/2012 William Newton (Jelly Baby) Round the Island Race 2012 J105 1st
30/06/2012 Robin Taunt (Jibe) Round the Island Race 2012 J109 1st
30/06/2012 Eric Reynolds & Michael White (Shallot) Round the Island Race 2012 Mini Tonner 2nd
30/06/2012 Max Crowe (Redeye) Round the Island Race 2012 ISC Division 8A Youngest Round the Island Race Helm
30/06/2012 Mike Slade (Leopard) Round the Island Race 2012 Observer Trophy & JPMAM Trophy  
10/06/2012 Robbie Claridge LR Scow Nationals Single Hander 1st
10/06/2012 Chris Sanders LR Scow Nationals Single Hander 2nd
10/06/2012 Peter Blick LR Scow Nationals Single Hander 3rd
10/06/2012 Rory & Alex Paton LR Scow Nationals Double Hander 2nd
10/06/2012 Robby Boyd & James Marsh LR Scow Nationals Double Hander 3rd
10/06/2012 Henry Marsh LR Scow Nationals Single Hander 2nd
10/06/2012 Vita Heathcote & Charlotte Boyle LR Scow Nationals Single Hander 3rd
05/06/2012 Jess Eales RS Feva Ladies National Championships RS Feva 1st
20/05/2012 Jess Eales RS Feva Grand Prix Series RS Feva 1st
15/05/2012 Chris Neve & Phil Lawrence (No Chance) Double Handed Round the Island Race IRC Class 1 1st
May 2012 Jess Eales RS Feva World Qualifying Series RS Feva 1st
28/04/2012 Roger Breese (Impro) SORC Solo Round the Island Race IRC Class 3 & Overall 1st
09/04/2012 Vita Heathcote Optimist Open - Riva ITA Optimist 1st
03/04/2012 Ian Williams Congressional Cup   1st

28/01/2012

Sophie Ainsworth & Sophie Weguelin

Olympic Classes Regatta

470s

3rd

2011

       
24/10/2011 Mike Saqui (Edith) SORC Solo Solent Series IRC Class 3 & Overall 1st
08/10/2011

Bill West & Jasper Thomas
(Jo Jo Gunne)

RSYC Double Handed Offshore Series IRC Class 2A 2nd
08/10/2011

Bill West and Jasper Thomas
(Jo Jo Gunne)

RSYC Double Handed Inshore Series IRC Class 2A 1st
08/10/2011

Chris & Hannah Neve
(No Chance)

RSYC Double Handed Inshore Series IRC Class 1 1st
26/08/2011

Eric Williams (Diana)

Poole Week 2011 XOD 1st
21/08/2011

William Newton (Jelly Baby)

J/105 National Championships J/105 1st
19/08/2011 Peter Barton & Paul Davis RS Games RS 800 3rd
15/08/2011 Tim Gratton and Ed Riley 420 Junior European Championships 420 3rd
13/08/2011

Adrian Summers & Ian Paton (Excalibur)

Cowes Week 2011 XOD 2nd
13/08/2011

Richard & Rory Fitzwilliams (Simplicity)

Cowes Week 2011 Class 6 1st
13/08/2011

Peter Scholfield (Zarafa)

Cowes Week 2011 Class 4 2nd
13/08/2011

Stephen James (Jacobite)

Cowes Week 2011 Class 6 3rd
13/08/2011 Amanda & Martin Wadhams (RSSailing.Com) Cowes Week 2011 RS Elite 1st
13/08/2011 Roger & Pippa Wilson (Matterhorn Jack) RS Elite Southern Area Championships RS Elite 1st
29/07/2011 Ben & Jenny Vines Firefly Nationals Firefly 1st
29/07/2011 Peter Barton Moth European Championships International Moth 2nd
29/07/2011 Ben Paton Moth European Championships International Moth 3rd

09/07/2011

Chris & Hannah Neve
(No Chance)

RSYC RTI Double Handed Race

IRC Class 1

1st

29/07/2011 Scott Wallis Feva World Champions RS Feva 1st
03/07/2011 Robbie Claridge Scow Nationals LR, Scow 1st
25/06/2011

Jo Hutchinson & Nick Rogers (Sundowner)

Round the Island Race

Gold Roman Bowl & JPMAM Salver 1st Overall IRC

1st
25/06/2011

Jo Hutchinson & Nick Rogers (Sundowner)

Round the Island Race

Champagne Mumm Challenge Cup 1st
25/06/2011

Jo Hutchinson & Nick Rogers (Sundowner)

Round the Island Race
IRC Division 3D
1st
25/06/2011 Team 1: 'No Chance', 'Jibe', 'Seatrack' Round the Island Race Jeroboam Trophy IRC Group 2 1st
25/06/2011 Team 2: 'Jelly Baby',
'Just in Time', 'Brightwork'
Round the Island Race Jeroboam Trophy IRC Group 2 2nd
25/06/2011 Team 1: 'Sundownder',
'Nordic Bear', 'White Mischief'
Round the Island Race Jeroboam Trophy IRC Group 3 3rd
25/06/2011

Robin Taunt (Jibe)

Round the Island Race J/109 3rd
25/06/2011

Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle)

Round the Island Race

Fedalah Challenge Trophy

1st
25/06/2011 Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle) Round the Island Race

JPMAM Family Trophy

2nd
25/06/2011

Roger Breese (Impro)

Round the Island Race National Sonata 2nd
25/06/2011

Stephen James (Jacobite)

Round the Island Race Swan 2nd
25/06/2011

Chris & Hannah Neve
(No Chance)

Round the Island Race
IRC Division 2A
1st
25/06/2011

William Newton (Jelly Baby)

Round the Island Race
IRC Division 2B
2nd
25/06/2011

William Newton (Jelly Baby)

Round the Island Race IRC Group 2 3rd
25/06/2011

Ed Dubois (Firebrand)

Round the Island Race IRC Division 3B 1st
25/06/2011

Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones (Crackerjack)

Round the Island Race Folkboat 1st
25/06/2011

Barry Dunning & Bob Fisher (Rosenn)

Round the Island Race
Gaffers Division 2
2nd

11/06/2011

Ben Ainslie Skandia Sail for Gold Regatta Finn

1st

15/04/2011

Craig Dibb & Charlie Cox

RYA Youth Championships

420

1st

         

2010

       

19/09/2010

Nick Thompson

Laser World Championships

Laser

2nd

14/08/2010

Andrew Smith

Cadet National Championships

International Cadet

1st

21/08/2010

Phil Sparks & Ben Gratton

420 National Championships 

420

1st

23/08/2010

Greg Carey

Laser Standard National Championships

Laser

1st

23/08/2010

Robbie Urwin

Laser Radial National Championships

Laser Radial

3rd

20/08/2010

Ben & Jenny Vines

Firefly National Championships

Firefly

1st

07/08/2010

Steve Etheridge
(Just in Time)

J/92 National Championships

J/92

1st

07/08/2010

Steve Powell (E'tu)

Cowes Week

RS Elite

1st

07/08/2010

Eric Williams (Ecstatic)

Cowes Week

Dragon

1st

25/07/2010

Crauford McKeon
(Kandoo III)

RS Elite Nationals

RS Elite

1st

25/07/2010

Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones (Crackerjack)

Nordic Folkboat Nationals

Nordic Folkboat

1st

10/07/2010

David Hayles

Scow Nationals

LR, Scow

1st

10/07/2010

Chris Rustom & Steve Homewood (Ding Dong)

Round Britain & Ireland Race

Class 1 IRC

1st

10/07/2010

Roger Barber & (Flic Gabbay) (Elixir)

Round Britain & Ireland Race

Class 2 IRC

1st

27/06/2010

Chris & Hannah Neve
(No Chance)

IRC Nationals

Class 2

1st

20/06/2010

Brian Appleyard
(Nordic Bear)

Round the Island Race

Gold Roman Bowl & JPMAM Salver

1st

20/06/2010

Brian Appleyard
(Nordic Bear)

Round the Island Race

Champagne Mumm Challenge Cup

1st

20/06/2010

Jolyon Hutchinson (Sundowner)

Round the Island Race

Shepherds Trophy, IRC Chartered Surveyors Yacht

1st

20/06/2010

Mike Slade (ICAP)

Round the Island Race

Observer Trophy

1st

20/06/2010

Mike Slade (ICAP)

Round the Island Race

Conrad Ritblat

1st

20/06/2010

Stuart & Caroline Watson (Crackerjack)

Round the Island Race

Folkboat

1st

20/06/2010

Stephen James (Jacobite)

Round the Island Race

IRC Division 3A

1st

20/06/2010

Jeremy & Max Vines (Picknel)

Round the Island Race

Overall ISCRS Group 6 and Division 6A

1st

20/06/2010

William Norris (Vigilant)

Round the Island Race

ISCRS Division 7A

1st

20/06/2010

Nordic Bear, Sundowner, White Mischief

Round the Island Race

ICR Team Trophy Group 3

1st

09/06/2010

Andy Robert & Steve Etheridge (Just in Time)

J Cup

J92 Class

1st

09/06/2010

William Newton (Jelly Baby)

J Cup

J105 Class

2nd