Race Results

Race Results

Please click on the links below  to open up the race results for our Club events, if you have any queries please contact the office

For copies of past race results please visit the Racing Archive by clicking here.
 

Nordic Folkboat Nationals 2017

 






Monday Evening Dinghies 2017

Scow Late Series - 4th Sept - 25th Sept

Silver Fleet
Gold Fleet



Thursday Night Racing, Late Late Series

31st August - 28th September

   

 

Junior Regatta 2017
21st - 25th August

Scow Fleet Overall
Gold Fleet Overall
Silver Fleet Overall
Bronze Fleet Overall
 

Potter Dinghy Race 2017
19th August



 

Youth & Junior Summer Series 2017
Friday 7th, 14th, 21st & 28th July, 4th & 11th August

Overall Results



Thursday Night Racing

Late Series: 29th June - 24th August

Folkboat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
IRC 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
IRC 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
J80 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
LAH 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
LAH 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall



Monday Evening Dinghies 2017

Late Series: 26th June - 28th August

PY Fast 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
PY Medium 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8* 9 Overall
PY Slow 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Scow, LR Silver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Scow, LR Gold 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Optimist 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall



Youth Laser Open
24th & 25th June

Laser 4.7 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Overall
Laser Radial R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Overall
Laser Standard R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Overall



Summer Regatta

10th & 11th June

IRC & J/80 R1 R2 R3 Overall
LAH R1 R2 R3 Overall
XOD R1 R2   Overall
Folkboat R1 R2   Overall


Youth & Junior Spring Series 2017
Friday 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd & 30th June

Overall Results

*Race 5 results subject to protest


Optimist Open 2017

Main Fleet Overall
Regatta Fleet Overall



RS Tera Southern Area Championships & RS Feva Open 2017

RS Tera Pro Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Overall
RS Tera Sport Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Overall
RS Tera Regatta Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Overall
RS Feva Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Overall



Duo Series 2017

IRC Class
Lymington Adjusted Handicap
 

Thursday Night Racing

Early Series: 27th April - 22nd June

Folkboat 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
IRC 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
IRC 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
J80 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
LAH 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
LAH 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
LAH 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall


Monday Evening Dinghies 2017

Early Series: 24th April - 19th June

PY Fast 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
PY Medium 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
PY Slow 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Scow, LR Silver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Scow, LR Gold 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Optimist 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall



Nordic Folkboats Series 2017

Saturday Series - Scratch
Saturday Series - Handicap
West Solent Series - Scratch
West Solent Series - Handicap
Southern Area Championships - Scratch
Southern Area Championships - Handicap


Portmore Insurance Spring Series 2017

Saturday 02, 09, 23 & 30 April

Folkboat R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Overall
J/80 R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Overall
IRC R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Overall
LAH R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Overall