2022
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
30/07 - 05/08 |
Isla Hutchinson |
Optimist British Open & National Championships |
Racing Regatta Fleet |
1st Overall |
30/07 - 05/08 |
Ruby Coster |
Optimist British Open & National Championships |
Racing Regatta Fleet |
2nd |
30/07 - 05/08 |
Leo Gosling |
Optimist British Open & National Championships |
Junior Fleet |
3rd |
30/07 - 05/08 |
Archie Munro-Price |
RS Tera World Championships |
RS Tera Pro Fleet |
World Champion |
30/07 - 05/08 |
Jonathan Clark |
Cowes Week 2022 |
XOD |
3rd |
30/07 - 05/08 |
Eric Williams |
Cowes Week 2022 |
Dragon |
3rd |
30/07 - 05/08 |
Bob Baker |
Cowes Week 2022 |
IRC Class 4 |
1st Overall |
30/07 - 05/08 |
Adam Gosling |
Cowes Week 2022 |
IRC Class 2 |
1st Overall |
28/7 - 31/7 |
Luke & Emma McEwen |
RS 800 National Championships |
RS800 |
3rd, 1st Lady Crew, 1st Master Crew, 1st Master Helm |
21/7 - 27/7 |
Arthur Greaves & William Mcewen |
RS Feva World Championships |
RS Feva - Silver |
3rd |
10/7 - 15/7 |
Santi Sesto Cosby |
Allianz Youth World Sailing Championships |
29er Skiff |
Silver |
25/06/22 |
William Newton |
Round the Island Race |
J Boat & J/105 |
3rd |
25/06/22 |
Andy Roberts, Bob Baker, Cornel Riklin |
Round the Island Race |
IRC Team |
1st Overall |
25/06/22 |
Sarah & Ross Appleby |
Round the Island Race |
IRC Group 3 |
1st Overall & 1st Contessa 26 |
25/06/22 |
Andy Roberts |
Round the Island Race |
IRC Group 2 |
1st Overall & 1st J Boat |
25/06/22 |
Adam Gosling |
Round the Island Race |
IRC Group 1 |
1st Overall |
25/06/22 |
Richard Truscott |
Round the Island Race |
Westerly Yacht |
1st Overall |
25/06/22 |
Andy Maskel |
Round the Island Race |
ISC Rating System Divsion 7b |
1st Overall |
25/06/22 |
Jeremy Vines |
Round the Island Race |
ISC Rating System Division 5c |
1st Overall |
25/06/22 |
Simon Cameron |
Round the Island Race |
J/80 |
1st Overall |
25/06/22 |
Claire & Julian Sowry |
Round the Island Race |
Folkboat |
1st Overall |
25/06/22 |
Chris Cecil-Wright |
Round the Island Race |
Camper & Nicholson Boat |
1st & 1st Classic Yacht to Finish |
23/6 - 26/6 |
Hattie Rogers |
Waszp UK National Championships |
Waszp |
Ladies National Champion |
28/05/22 |
Robin James |
Prince Consort Buoy Annual Race |
Dufour 32 Classic |
1st Overall and Class |
March |
Hattie Rogers |
SailGP Inspire WASZP Grand Final Championships |
WASZP |
1st Ladies Champion |
2021
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11-12/09/2021 |
Annabel Luxton |
2021 Nacra 15 National Championships |
Nacra 15 |
1st |
10-12/09/2021 |
Mojitabel |
2021 Hamble Classics Regatta |
Swan 37 |
1st |
December |
Hattie Rogers |
WASZP Global Ranking |
WASZP |
1st Ladies |
06/08/2021 |
Jaywalker |
IRC 4 Winners at Cowes Week 2021 |
J/97 |
1st |
August |
Hattie Rogers |
WASZP European Championships - Slalom |
WASZP |
1st Ladies European Champion |
August |
Ben Mueller & Sam Webb |
29er World Championships |
29er |
12th & 1st GBR |
03/07/2021 |
Mojitabel |
RTIR (Winner of the Nautor Swan Trophy) |
Swan 37 |
1st Nautor Swan (26th Overall) |
July |
No Regrets |
Tattinger RSYC Regatta |
J/80 |
1st NHC Division and 1st Overall |
June |
Hattie Rogers |
WASZP UK National Championships |
WASZP |
1st Ladies National Champion |
2020
|
|
|
|
|
2020 |
Jack Graham-Troll |
Laser 4.7 National Ladder Series |
Laser 4.7 |
1st |
2020 |
Jack Graham-Troll |
Laser 4.7 'Under 16' National Championships |
Laser 4.7 |
1st |
2020 |
Jack Graham-Troll |
Laserr 4.7 National Championships |
Laser 4.7 |
2nd |
2020 |
Jack Graham-Troll |
RYA ILCA4 Junior Championships |
Laser 4.7 |
1st |
05-06/12/2020 |
Sam Webb (RLymYC) & Nick Evans (Blackwater SC) |
29er Grand Prix 3 |
29er |
1st Junior Team |
05-06/12/2020 |
Ollie Baddeley & Ollie Vines |
29er Grand Prix 3 |
29er |
2nd Junior Team |
10-11/10/2020 |
Sam Webb (RLymYC) & Nick Evans (Blackwater SC) |
29er Grand Prix |
29er |
1st Silver Fleet |
|
Sandy Fielding |
Cowes Spring Classiscs (Modern Class) |
Strega |
1st |
|
Sam Webb (RLymYC) & Ollie Peters (HISC) |
RS Feva Summer Championships |
RS Feva XL |
1st |
|
Remi Pfister
Nik Froud
Andrew Wishart
Rowena Conway
Robbie Urwin
Connie Stock |
Exeter Excalibur Team Racing Event |
|
1st
2nd
3rd |
|
Liam Willis & Keith Willis |
3rd RS Aero World Championship, Melbourne |
RS Aero |
1st & 3rd |
Dec 2019 - Jan 2020 |
Tim Hire |
2019/2020 Seldon Sailjuice Series |
- |
4th Overall, 1st Youth |
Dec 2019 - Jan 2020 |
Abby Hire |
2019/2020 Seldon Sailjuice Series |
- |
4th Youth |
2019
|
|
|
|
|
2019 |
Harry West
Max Tait
Samuel Pontefract
Charlotte Stembridge |
RS Tera Fleet 3 Friday Evening Junior Racing RLymYC |
RS Tera |
1st
2nd
3rd
4th |
2019 |
Leo Wilkinson |
Topper National Series |
Topper |
1st |
2019 |
Santi Sesto-Cosby |
Optimist Argentinean Nationals |
Optimist |
1st International
4th Overall |
2019 |
Oliver Phillips & Henry Patten |
Tera Southern Awards / Pro Sail |
RS Tera |
1st & 2nd |
2019 |
Harry West & Max Tait |
Tera Southern Awards / Sport Sail |
RS Tera |
1st & 2nd |
2019 |
Santi Sesto-Cosby |
Awarded the Best International Performance in 2019 by a British Sailor & awarded the trophy for the most consistent performance overall in 2019. |
16-17/11/2019 |
Sienna Mordaunt |
IOCA Winter Championships |
Regatta Fleet |
1st |
2019 |
Annabel Luxton & Morgan Smith |
Hobie 16 Youth World Champions in Fort Myers, Florida |
|
3rd |
02-03/10/2019 |
Harry West & Dan Vaughan |
Independent Schools Inlands 2019 at Andrew Simpson Watersports Centre, Burghfield |
RS Feva |
1st |
02-03/10/2019 |
Max Tait & Jacob Cross |
Independent Schools Inlands 2019 at Andrew Simpson Watersports Centre, Burghfield |
RS Feva |
2nd |
02-03/10/2019 |
Freya England & Evie Cameron |
Independent Schools Inlands 2019 at Andrew Simpson Watersports Centre, Burghfield |
RS Feva |
4th |
19-25/10/19 |
Annabel Luxton |
Nacra 15 World Championships |
Nacra |
25th (2nd GBR boat) |
2019 |
Sam Webb and Oliver Baddeley |
RS Feva RYA National Junior Ranking 2019/2020 |
RS Feva |
1st |
2019 |
Santi Sesto-Cosby |
RYA IOCA National Rankings for 2019 |
Optimist |
1st |
12-13/10/2019 |
Santi Sesto-Cosby |
2019 Volvo Gill Optimist End of Season Championships |
Optimist (Main Fleet) |
1st |
12-13/10/2019 |
Emma Breese |
2019 Volvo Gill Optimist End of Season Championships |
Optimist (Main Fleet) |
1st Junior girl and 2nd girl overall |
12-13/10/2019 |
Leo Gosling |
2019 Volvo Gill Optimist End of Season Championships |
Optimist (Regatta Fleet) |
2nd |
05-06/10/2019 |
William Heathcote/Haydn Sewell |
Winter Championships, Weymouth |
420 |
2nd |
05/10/2019 |
Andy Maskell + Ballard School team |
Cowes Small Ships Race |
Contessa 33 |
1st |
21-22/09/2019 |
William Heathcote/Haydn Sewell |
Autumn Championships, Rutland |
420 |
1st |
05-08/09/2019 |
Luke & Emma McEwen |
RS800 National Championships |
RS800 |
1st |
05-08/09/2019 |
George Richards |
RS800 Junior National Championships |
RS800 |
1st |
September |
Hattie Rogers |
Contessa 26 National Championships - Helm Brizo |
Contessa 26 |
1st National Champions |
08/2019 |
Leo Wilkinson |
Topper World Championships, Medemblick Holland |
Topper |
1st |
31/08-
01/09/2019 |
William Heathcote/Haydn Sewell |
470 National Championships |
470 |
1st Youth |
30-31/08/2019 |
William Newton |
Dartmouth Regatta |
J105 |
2nd |
26/08/2019 |
Chris & Hannah Neve |
2019 J/80 National Championships |
J80 |
1st & 1st Corinthian |
24-25/08/2019 |
David & Brian Earl |
Javelin Nationals |
Javelin |
1st |
17-23/08/2019 |
Tim Hire |
RS Aero 7 European Championships |
RS Aero 7 |
6th Overall 1st Youth |
10-17/08/19 |
Oliver Hill + H2 Sailing Team |
Cowes Week |
Under 25 Trophy |
Win |
27/07/19 - 02/08/19 |
Santiago Sesto-Cosby |
Volvo Gill Optimist British Championship - Senior Fleet
|
Optimist |
1st |
27/07/19 - 02/08/19 |
Emma Breese |
Volvo Gill Optimist British Championship - Junior Fleet
|
Optimist |
1st |
27/07/19 - 02/08/19 |
Henry Heathcote |
Volvo Gill Optimist British Championship - Senior Fleet
|
Optimist |
2nd |
27/07/19 - 02/08/19 |
Max Crowe, Mike Crowe, Jeremy Baker |
Cowes Classic Week |
XOD Fleet |
1st |
2019 |
Camron Bignold-Kyles |
IOCA Traveller Series |
Optimist - Main Fleet |
1st |
27/07-02/08/19 |
Henry May & Dirk Rogers |
British Optimist National Championships (Regatta Fleet) |
Optimist |
Joint 2nd |
27/07-02/08/19 |
Ella Lightbody |
British Optimist National Championships (Senior Fleet) |
Optimist |
5th Overall & 3rd British Girl |
27/07-02/08/19 |
Henry Heathcote |
British Optimist National Championships (Senior Fleet) |
Optimist |
2nd |
27/07-02/08/19 |
Santi Cosby-Sesto |
British Optimist National Championships (Senior Fleet) |
Optimist |
1st |
02/08/2019 |
Emma Breese |
British Optimist National Championships (Junior Fleet) |
Optimist |
1st Overall & 1st Girl |
27-30/07/19 |
Brian and David Earl |
Javelin Europeans 2019 |
Javelin |
2nd |
24-28/07/19 |
Liam Willis |
RS Aero UK National Championship |
RS Aero 9 |
1st |
24-28/07/19 |
Tim Hire |
RS Aero UK National Championship & International Open |
RS Aero 7 |
3rd |
23-30/07/2019 |
Vita Heathcote/Ryan Orr |
470 Junior European Championships |
470 |
2nd |
22-26/07/19 |
Leo Wilkinson |
Topper World Championships & Topper National Series |
Topper |
1st |
20-26/07/19 |
Abby Hire & Alice Davis |
RS Feva Worlds |
Gold Fleet |
3rd Overall (1st Girls) |
20-21/07/19 |
Tim Hire |
RS Aero UK Youth Championships |
RS Aero 7 |
1st |
13-20/07/2019 |
William Heathcote/Haydn Sewell |
Youth World Championships, Gdynia |
420 |
4th |
16-23/07/19 |
Jack Graham-Troll |
Laser 4.7 Youth Nationals |
Laser 4.7 |
1st |
03-10/07/2019 |
Vita Heathcote/Milly Boyle |
420 World Championships, Vilamoura |
420 |
1st Women's Fleet |
29/06/2019 |
ASSENT (Kit Rogers) |
Round the Island Race 2019 |
Contessa 32 Class |
2nd |
29/06/2019 |
ASSENT (Kit Rogers) |
Round the Island Race 2019 |
IRC Rating Division 7C |
2nd |
29/06/2019 |
HOUND DOG (Paul Harrison & Craig Stewart) |
Round the Island Race 2019 |
British Hunter Class |
3rd |
29/06/2019 |
HOUND DOG (Paul Harrison & Craig Stewart) |
Round the Island Race 2019 |
IRC Division 3C |
2nd |
29/06/2019 |
HIGH SPIRIT (Andy Maskell) |
Round the Island Race 2019 |
IRC Division 3B |
3rd |
29/06/2019 |
JEDI (Phil Lightbody) |
Round the Island Race 2019 - Will Souter Trophy |
J/80 |
1st |
29/06/2019 |
EAGER (Chris Cecil-Wright) |
Round the Island Race 2019 - Field Barnacle Trophy |
Classic Racing Yacht |
1st |
29/06/2019 |
EMBLEY (Jonathan Churchill) |
Round the Island Race 2019 |
ISC Rating Division 7A |
1st |
29/06/2019 |
EMBLEY (Jonathan Churchill) |
Round the Island Race 2019 |
Raymarine RTI Young Sailor Trophy (ISCRS) |
1st |
29/06/2019 |
HEADSTRONG (Steven Broomfield) |
Round the Island Race 2019 - Leonard Bloomfield Trophy |
O/A ISCRS |
4th |
29/06/2019 |
HEADSTRONG (Steven Broomfield) |
Round the Island Race 2019 |
ISC Rating Division 7B |
2nd |
29/06/2019 |
BOOMERANG (Team Boomerang) |
Round the Island Race 2019 |
IRC Division B |
1st |
29/06/2019 |
JITTERBUG (Cornel Riklin) |
Round the Island Race 2019 |
J Boat |
1st |
29/06/2019 |
JITTERBUG (Cornel Riklin) |
Round the Island Race 2019 |
IRC Division 1A |
1st |
30/06/2019 |
JITTERBUG (Cornel Riklin) |
Round the Island Race 2019 - Owen Parker Memorial Trophy |
O/A IRC Group 1 |
1st |
15/06/2019 |
Ocean Hughes |
Bosham Sailing Club Open Meeting |
Optimist |
1st |
12/05/2019 |
Ian Williams |
Argo Group Gold Cup |
|
1st |
01&02/06/2019 |
Ocean Hughes |
RLymYC Optimist Open |
Optimist Regatta Fleet |
1st |
01&02/06/2019 |
Leo Gosling |
RLymYC Optimist Open |
Optimist Regatta Fleet |
5th |
01&02/06/2019 |
Santiago Sesto-Cosby |
RLymYC Optimist Open |
Optimist Main Fleet |
1st (and 1st Overall) |
01&02/06/2019 |
Henry Heathcote |
RLymYC Optimist Open |
Optimist Main Fleet |
2nd |
01&02/06/2019 |
Ben Mueller |
RLymYC Optimist Open |
Optimist Main Fleet |
4th |
06/2019 |
Abby Hire |
RS Feva UK National Championships |
RS Feva |
5th |
2019 |
Harry West |
2019 RS Tera Southern Traveler Series |
RS Tera Sport |
1st |
2019 |
George Overton |
2019 RS Tera Southern Traveler Series |
RS Tera Pro |
2nd |
04-06/05/2019 |
Cameron Bignold-Kyles |
Eric Twiname Event |
Optimist |
1st |
03-06/05/2019 |
Henry Heathcote |
World and European Team Selection Trials, Weymouth |
Optimist |
2nd |
13-19/04/2019 |
William Heathcote/Haydn Sewell |
RYA Youth National Championships, Weymouth |
420 |
1st |
13-19/04/2019 |
Vita Heathcote/Milly Boyle |
RYA Youth National Championships, Weymouth |
420 |
1st Girls, 2nd Overall |
1314/04/2019 |
Henry Heathcote |
Optispring International Regatta, Port Zealande |
Optimist |
2nd |
06-07/04/2019 |
Vita Heathcote/Milly Boyle |
Spring Championships, Weymouth |
420 |
1st |
30-31/03/2019 |
RLymYC Youth Etchells Team |
RLYC Youth Etchells Trials |
Etchells |
1st |
2019 |
Emily Mueller |
Announced as YJA Young Sailor of the Year |
|
|
26/01/2019 |
Tim Hire |
Steve Nicholson Memorial Trophy |
RS Aero |
1st |
|
Noah Evans |
WPNSA Optimist Winter Squad |
Optimist |
4th |
|
Henry Heathcote |
WPNSA Optimist Winter Squad |
Optimist |
3rd |
|
Santi Sesto-Cosby |
WPNSA Optimist Winter Squad |
Optimist |
2nd |
2018 |
|
|
|
|
|
George Overton |
2018 RS Tera Southern Traveller Series |
RS Tera Pro |
2nd |
|
Harry West |
2018 RS Tera Southern Traveller Series |
RS Tera Sport |
1st |
|
Luke & Emma McEwen |
2018 RS 800 National Tour Series |
8 Events |
1st |
11/11/2018 |
Emily Gent |
Womens Team Championships, BUSA Fleet Racing Championships |
Slow Handicap |
1st |
07/10/2018 |
Luke & Emma McEwen |
RS 800 Inland Chapionships |
RS 800 |
1st |
30/09/2018 |
Henry Heathcote |
RYA Regional Championships |
Optimist |
2nd |
|
Annabelle Vines |
RYA Regional Championships |
Optimist |
2nd Girl |
|
Dirk Rogers |
RYA Regional Championships |
Optimist |
1st |
|
Max Tait |
RYA Regional Championships |
RS Tera Sport |
3rd |
|
Harry West |
RYA Regional Championships |
RS Tera Sport |
1st |
16/09/2018 |
Andrew Pearson |
RSrnYC Classic Regatta - IRC 1 |
Bojar |
2nd |
|
Michael Hough |
RSrnYC Classic Regatta - Class 0 |
Chloe Giselle |
3rd |
|
Sir Irvine Laidlaw |
RSrnYC Classic Regatta - Class 0 |
Oui Fling |
1st |
02/09/2018 |
Tabitha Davies |
Late Summer Championships |
Optimist |
1st Girl |
|
Henry Heathcote |
Late Summer Championships |
Optimist |
2nd |
|
Santi Sesto-Cosby |
Late Summer Championships |
Optimist |
1st |
August |
Luke & Emma McEwen |
RS 800 UK National Championships |
RS 800 |
2nd Overall & 1st Lady |
25/08/2018 |
Matilda Nicholls |
Youth Laser World Championships |
Laser Radial |
2nd (Silver) |
22/08/2018 |
Kevin Podger |
RS European Championships |
RS 400 |
1st Silver Class |
20/08/2018 |
Chris & Hannah Neve |
2018 J/80 National Championships |
No Regrets |
1st Overall, 1st Corinthian & 1st Lym Boat |
10/08/2018 |
Emily Mueller, Henry Heathcote, Ben Mueller & Santi Sesto Cosby |
2018 British Optimist Nationals |
Optimist |
Best Ranked Club at the British Nationals |
|
Freddie Fitzsimmons |
2018 British Optimist Nationals |
Senior Silvet Fleet |
5th |
|
Cameron Bignold-Kyles |
2018 British Optimist Nationals |
Junior Silver Fleet |
4th & 3rd UK Boy |
|
Annabelle Vines |
2018 British Optimist Nationals |
Junior Gold Fleet |
13th & 3rd UK Girl |
|
Ella Lightbody |
2018 British Optimist Nationals |
Junior Gold Fleet |
12th & 2nd UK Girl |
|
Santiago Sesto-Cosby |
2018 British Optimist Nationals |
Optimist |
11th |
|
Ben Mueller |
2018 British Optimist Nationals |
Optimist |
6th |
|
Henry Heathcote |
2018 British Optimist Nationals |
Optimist |
3rd |
|
Emily Mueller |
2018 British Optimist Nationals |
Optimist |
1st & British National Champions |
10/08/2018 |
Kate Wharmby |
RS Aero Worlds |
RS Aero 5 |
4th Lady Youth |
|
Tim Hire |
RS Aero Worlds |
RS Aero 7 |
3rd U19 Youth |
|
Harry West |
RS Tera Worlds |
RS Tera Sport - Silver Fleet |
3rd |
|
Abby Hire |
RS Tera Worlds |
RS Tera Pro |
5th & 2nd Girl |
10/08/2018 |
Ray & Tom Mitchell, Fi Austin |
Cowes Week |
J/80 Fleet |
2nd |
|
Eric Williams |
Cowes Week |
Dragon Class |
1st |
27/07/2018 |
Andrew Pearson |
Cowes Classic Week - Class 2 |
Bojar |
1st |
|
Paul Woodman |
Cowes Classic Week - XOD |
Ibex |
6th |
|
Nik Froud |
Cowes Classic Week - XOD |
Venus |
5th |
|
Rory Paton |
Cowes Classic Week - XOD |
XL |
4th |
|
James Meaning |
Cowes Classic Week - XOD |
Gleam |
3rd |
|
Max Crowe |
Cowes Classic Week - XOD |
Clair De Lune |
2nd |
|
Bob Fisher & Barry Dunning |
Cowes Classic Week - Solent One-Design Class |
Rosenn |
1st |
27/07/2018 |
David & Brian Earl |
European Javelin Championships |
Javelin |
1st |
21/07/2018 |
Vita Heathcote & Milly Boyle |
Youth Sailing World Championships |
420 |
2nd (Silver) |
07/07/2018 |
Sarah & Ross Applebey
|
Round the Island Race 2018 |
Gold Roman Bowl & Cloudy Bay Decanter |
1st O/A IRC |
|
Sarah & Ross Applebey |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
Champagre Mumm Challenge Cup |
1st O/A IRC Group 3 |
|
Sarah & Ross Applebey |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
IRC Division 3D
|
1st |
|
Sarah & Ross Applebey |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
Jeremy Rogers Trophy |
1st Contessa 26
|
|
HIGH POTENTIAL,
BRIZO, HIGH SPIRIT |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
Methuselah Trophy |
1st IRC Team |
|
George Smith |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
Royal Thames Challenge Trophy & Decanter |
3rd O/A IRC Group 3 |
|
George Smith |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
IRC Division 3D |
3rd |
|
George Smith |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
Contessa 26 (IRC) |
2nd |
|
Adam Gosling |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
IRC Division 1A |
1st |
|
Bob Baker |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
IRC Division 2D |
1st |
|
Irvine Laidlaw & Ned Collier Wakefield |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
Freedom Challenge Bowl |
1st GP/MOCRA Multihull to Finish |
|
Irvine Laidlaw & Ned Collier Wakefield |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
Multihull - Grand Prix |
2nd |
|
Kit Rogers |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
Contessa Challenge Trophy |
1st Contessa 32 |
|
Kit Rogers |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
ISC Rating System Div 7C |
2nd |
|
Kit Rogers |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
Family Trophy |
3rd |
|
Ben Ainslie |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
Fast 40+Cloudy Bay Trophy |
1st Fast 40+ on corrected time |
|
Nicholas Rogers |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
Shamrock Challenge Trophy |
1st Gaffer to Finish |
|
Nicholas Rogers |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
Gaffer Division 1 |
2nd |
|
Richard Breese |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
IRC Division 2B |
2nd |
|
Jeremy & Max Vines |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
ISC Rating System Div 5C |
2nd |
|
Peter Blick |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
ISC Rating System Div 6A |
2nd |
|
Denise Bates |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
ISC Rating System Div 7A |
3rd |
|
Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
Folkboat |
2nd |
|
Andy Roberts |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
J/105 |
2nd |
|
Simon Cameron |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
J/80 |
2nd |
|
ASSENT, PICKLE, GROWLER III |
Round the Island Race 2018 |
ISC Rating System Team Race |
3rd |
30/06/2018 |
Emily Mueller |
2018 Optimist European Championships |
Optimist |
5th Girls Gold fleet |
24/06/2018 |
Andrew Pearson |
RTYC Cumberland Regatta |
Bojar |
Awarded the Queen Victoria Cup |
29/05/2018 |
Luke & Emma McEwen |
RS 800 European Championships |
RS 800 |
1st |
27/05/2018 |
Bob Baker |
2018 J Cup |
J/97 |
1st |
06/05/2018 |
Freddie Lonsdale |
GBR Optimist Team Selection Trials at WPNSA |
Optimist |
World Championship Team 2018 |
|
Santiago Sesto-Cosby |
GBR Optimist Team Selection Trials at WPNSA |
Optimist |
European Championships Team 2018 |
|
Emily Mueller |
GBR Optimist Team Selection Trials at WPNSA |
Optimist |
Girls European Championships Team 2018 |
|
Henry Heathcote |
GBR Optimist Team Selection Trials at WPNSA |
Optimist |
US Nationals Team 2018 |
|
Ben Mueller |
GBR Optimist Team Selection Trials at WPNSA |
Optimist |
US Nationals Team 2018 |
14/04/2018 |
Flo Nicholls |
2018 Laser 4.7 Youth European Championships |
Laser 4.7 |
9th Overall |
|
Lizzie Beardsall |
2018 Laser 4.7 Youth European Championships |
Laser 4.7 |
9th U16 & 7th European |
|
Kai Wolgram |
2018 Laser 4.7 Youth European Championships |
Laser 4.7 |
6th U16 Sailor |
|
Tom Mitchell |
2018 Laser 4.7 Youth European Championships
|
Laser 4.7 |
2nd GBR Sailor |
06/04/2018 |
Jordan Giles |
2018 RYA Youth Nationals |
Laser Standard |
4th |
|
Arthur Fry |
2018 RYA Youth Nationals |
Laser Radial (U19) |
3rd |
|
Abigail Clarke |
2018 RYA Youth Nationals |
Nacra 15 |
2nd |
|
Vita Heathcote & Milly Boyle |
2018 RYA Youth Nationals |
420 Girls |
1st |
06/04/2018 |
Matilda Nicholls |
Youth U19 Championships |
Laser Radial |
1st |
01/04/2018 |
Bob Baker |
2018 RORC Easter Challenge
|
IRC 3 |
3rd |
March |
Luke & Emma McEwen |
French Open Skiff Event, Lac du Der |
RS 800 |
!st Overall & 1st RS 800 |
28/01/2018 |
Tom Mitchell |
Portland Laser Winter Championships |
Laser 4.7 |
1st |
11/01/2018 |
Ben Vines |
SB20 World Championships |
SB20 'Marvel' |
3rd |
2017
|
|
|
|
|
2017 |
Hattie Rogers |
Selected ISAF Youth Sailing World Championships |
29er |
- |
14/11/2017 |
Tim Hire |
RS Aero Southern Circuit Championship |
RS Aero 7 |
3rd Overall & 1st U16 and 1st U19. |
28/10/2017 |
Abby Hire |
RS Tera Sport End of Season Championship |
RS Tera Sport |
3rd |
14/10/2017 |
Tim Hire |
Chelmarsh Sailing Club RS Aero Open |
RS Aero 7 |
1st |
10/10/2017 |
Liam Willis |
RS Aero Cup, Lake Garda |
RS Aero 9 |
1st |
08/10/2017 |
Nick Thompson |
Laser European Championships |
Laser Standard |
1st |
08/10/2017 |
Emily Mueller |
IOCA End of Season Championships |
Main Fleet |
2nd & 1st Girl |
05/10/2017 |
Lizzie Beardsell |
Laser 4.7 Inland Championships |
Laser 4.7 |
4th Overall & 1st Girl |
|
Tom Mitchell |
Laser 4.7 Inland Championships |
Laser 4.7 |
3rd |
01/10/2017 |
Abby Hire |
Alton Water RS Tera Open |
RS Tera Sport |
1st |
|
Abby Hire |
RS Tera Eastern Traveller Championship |
RS Tera Sport |
1st & 1st Girl |
Sept 2017 |
Drew Barnes |
RYA Squad Qualifiers |
Pwlheli |
4th |
|
Sam De La Feuillade |
RYA Squad Qualifiers |
Pwlheli |
6th |
|
Tom Mitchell |
RYA Squad Qualifiers |
Paignton |
5th |
|
Flo Nicholls |
RYA Squad Qualifiers |
Paignton |
8th |
17/09/2017 |
Henry Wood |
RYA Honda Youth RIB National Championships |
8 - 12 Category |
4th |
|
Tom Rogers |
RYA Honda RIB Challenge Senior National Championships |
Senior National Champion |
1st |
03/09/2017 |
Tim Hire |
RS Aero Nationals |
RS Aero 7 |
1st U16 |
18/08/2017 |
Milo Gill-Taylor |
Youth Laser Radial World Championships |
Overall Boys Championship |
2nd GBR Boy |
|
Arthur Fry |
Youth Laser Radial World Championships |
Overall Boys Championship |
5th GBR Boy |
|
Arthur Fry |
Youth Laser Radial World Championships |
Boys' U17 Championship |
1st GBR Boy |
|
Henry Beardsall |
Youth Laser Radial World Championships |
Boys' U17 Championship |
4th GBR Boy |
|
Matilda Nicholls |
Youth Laser Radial World Championships |
Overall Girls' Championship |
2nd GBR Girl |
|
Matilda Nicholls |
Youth Laser Radial World Championships |
Girls' U17 Championship |
1st |
August 2017 |
Tom Mitchell and Flo Nicholls |
UKLA Laser Nationals |
Laser 4.7 |
5th and 8th Overall |
|
Flo Nicholls |
UKLA Laser Nationals |
Laser 4.7 |
1st British Girl |
|
Flo Nicholls |
UKLA Laser Nationals |
Laser 4.7 |
Girls National Champion |
|
Milo Gill-Taylor and Matilda Nicholls |
UKLA Laser Nationals |
Radials |
3rd and 8th |
|
Matilda Nicholls |
UKLA Laser Nationals |
Radials |
Girls Nationals Champion |
13/08/2017 |
Tim Hire |
RS Aero National Youth Championships |
RS Aero 7 |
1st U16 |
04/08/2017 |
Haydn Sewell |
Optimist British Nationals |
Senior Gold Fleet |
5th |
|
Delfina Sesto Cosby |
Optimist British Nationals |
Senior Silver Fleet |
4th |
|
Ella Lightbody |
Optimist British Nationals |
Junior Silver Fleet |
4th |
July 2017 |
Hattie Rogers |
29er US National Championships |
29er |
1st Youth Ladies Champions |
July 2017 |
Matilda Nicholls |
U17 Girls Laser Radial |
World Champion |
1st |
29/07/2017 |
Ian Williams |
M32 Scandinavian Series |
M32 |
1st |
|
Matilda Nicholls |
British Laser Radial Youth |
Under 19 |
Women's National Champion |
|
Flo Nicholls |
British Laser 4.7 Ladies Nationals |
British Sailor Mixed |
5th British Sailor Mixed, 3rd Under 16 mixed |
|
Hannah Snellgrove |
Laser Radial Worlds |
Womens |
2nd British Sailor, 26th Overall |
|
Tom Mitchell |
Laser 4.7 Nationals |
|
4th British Sailor and 2nd Under 16 |
|
Milo Gill-Taylor |
Laser Radial National Championships |
|
2nd Under 19 and 3rd Overall |
25/07/2017 |
Robby Boyd |
RLymYC Youth Laser Open |
Laser Standard |
3rd |
|
Milo Gill-Taylor |
RLymYC Youth Laser Open |
Laser Radial |
1st |
|
Tom Mitchell |
RLymYC Youth Laser Open |
Laser 4.7 |
3rd boy & 1st U16 boy |
|
Matilda Nicholls |
RLymYC Youth Laser Open |
Laser 4.7 |
1st |
21/07/2017 |
Tim & Abby Hire |
RS Feva World Championships, Medemblik. |
RS Feva - Silver Fleet |
1st |
01/07/2017 |
Irvine Laidlaw |
Round the Island Race 2017 |
Observer Trophy |
1st Monohull to finish |
|
Irvine Laidlaw |
Round the Island Race 2017 |
Helly Hansen Alive Trophy |
1st O/A IRC Group 0 |
|
Roberts and Edgerley |
Round the Island Race 2017 |
Shepards Throphy |
1st IRC Chartered Surveyors Boat |
|
Sarah and Ross Applebey |
Round the Island Race 2017 |
Jeremy Rogers Trophy |
1st IRC Contessa 26 |
|
Sarah and Ross Applebey |
Round the Island Race 2017 |
Contessa 26 IRC Class |
1st |
|
Roberts and Edgerley |
Round the Island Race 2017 |
IRC Division 2B |
2nd |
|
Amy & Ronan Grealish |
Round the Island Race 2017 |
IRC Division 3B |
2nd |
|
Jeremy Rogers |
Round the Island Race 2017 |
IRC Ratomg System Div 7c |
2nd |
|
Assent, Pickle and Growler III |
Round the Island Race 2017 |
Jeroboam Trophy |
2nd ISC Rating Team |
|
David Houlton |
Round the Island Race 2017 |
Contessa 26 IRC Class |
3rd |
|
William Newton |
Round the Island Race 2017 |
IRC Division 2B |
4th |
|
Jeremy Vines |
Round the Island Race 2017 |
ISC Rating System Div 5C |
4th |
|
Olivia and Charlie Roberts |
Round the Island Race 2017 |
ISC Rating Ststem Div 7C |
4th |
|
Jin Tonic, Gravity & Jelly Baby |
Round the Island Race 2017 |
IRC Team Race |
5th |
25/06/2017 |
Abby Hire |
Bough Beach RS Tera Open |
RS Tera Sport |
1st |
04/06/2017 |
Ben Mueller |
RLymYC Optimist Open |
Main Fleet |
2nd |
21/05/2017 |
Tim Hire |
Downs Sailing Club RS Aero Open |
RS Areo 7 |
1st |
14/05/2017 |
Luke & Emma McEwan |
RS800 Championship |
RS800 |
1st |
|
Hannah Snellgrove |
RS500 Class, Netherlands |
|
2nd Overall |
07/05/2017 |
Kate Wharmby |
RS Tera Southern Areas |
RS Tera Pro |
4th |
|
Tim & Abby Hire |
RLymYC Feva Open |
RS Feva XL |
1st |
06/05/2017 |
Ross & Sarah Applebey |
Antigua Sailing Week |
Scarlet Oyster |
Governor General's Cup - 1st overall in CSA 5. Peter Deeth Trophy for 2nd overall in CSA 1-6. |
26/04/2017 |
Ian Williams |
M32 Miami Series |
Tactician aboard 'Rev' |
3 1st places, 1 2nd place & Overall Series Winner |
23/04/2017 |
Cameron Bignold-Kyles |
Royal Victoria Optimist Open |
Regatta Fleet |
6th |
|
Findlay Bignold-Kyles |
Royal Victoria Optimist Open |
Regatta Fleet |
1st |
|
Emma Breese |
Royal Victoria Optimist Open |
Main Fleet |
5th |
|
Annabelle Vines |
Royal Victoria Optimist Open |
Main Fleet |
4th |
02/04/2017 |
Ian Williams |
Congressional Cup |
Team GAC Pindar |
2017 Congressional Cup Winner |
19/02/2017 |
Matilda Nicholls |
Laser European and World Championships |
Adult Fleet |
2nd Overall |
18/02/2017 |
Liam Willis |
RS Aero Winter Championships at The Oxford Blue |
RS Aero 9 |
1st |
22/01/2017 |
Sam de la Feuillade |
Draycote Winter Championships |
Laser 4.7 |
2nd |
|
Matilda Nicholls |
Draycote Winter Championships |
Laser 4.7 |
3rd |
|
Tom Mitchell |
Draycote Winter Championships |
Laser 4.7 |
6th |
2016
|
|
|
|
|
29/10/2016 |
Tim Hire |
RS Tera Pro End of Season Championships |
RS Tera Pro |
3rd |
25/09/2016 |
Tom Rogers |
RYA Honda RIB Challenge Junior National Championship |
|
2nd |
August |
Hattie Rogers |
EUROSAF Youth Championships |
29er |
3rd |
|
Fenella Bennett & Emily Gent |
EUROSAF Youth Championships |
420 Girls |
8th |
|
Pippa Cropley |
EUROSAF Youth Championships |
420 Girls |
1st |
28/08/2016 |
Luke & Emma McEwen |
RS 800 National Championships |
RS 800 |
1st |
12/08/2016 |
Hannah Snellgrove |
Laser Radial National Championships |
Laser Radial |
1st |
07/08/2016 |
Chris Turner & Alex Hayman |
Scorpion National Championships |
Scoripion |
1st |
05/08/2016 |
Vita Heathcote & Milly Boyle |
420 European Championships |
420 |
1st |
09/07/2016 |
Luke & Emma McEwen |
RS 800 European Championships |
RS 800 |
1st |
27/07/2016 |
Brian & David Earl |
Javelin European Championships |
Javelin |
1st |
17/07/2016 |
Nev Herbert |
Albacore European Championships,Tynemouth |
Albacore |
1st |
09/07/2016 |
Zac West |
U16 Laser 4.7 European Championship |
Laser 4.7 |
6th |
|
Arthur Fry |
U16 & 18 Laser 4.7 European Championship |
Laser 4.7 |
8th U16 Boys & 25th U18 |
|
Flo Nicholls |
U16 Laser 4.7 European Championship |
Laser 4.7 |
5th |
|
Matilda Nicholls |
U16 Laser 4.7 European Championship |
Laser 4.7 |
1st |
02/07/2016 |
Andrew Hurst |
Round the Island Race |
Fidicial |
4th J/80 Class |
|
Chris & Hannah Neve |
Round the Island Race |
No Regrets |
2nd J/80 Class |
|
Chris Brown |
Round the Island Race |
Jos |
3rd Folkboat Class |
|
Richard Truscott |
Round the Island Race |
Unity |
5th ISC Rating System Division 8A |
|
Peter Blick |
Round the Island Race |
Charlotte of Lymington |
5th ISC Rating System Division 6A |
|
Peter Scholfield & Melissa Ashcombe |
Round the Island Race |
Riot |
3rd IRC Division 3D |
|
Ray Crouch |
Round the Island Race |
Boomerang |
3rd IRC Division 2C |
|
Andy Roberts |
Round the Island Race |
Jin Tonic |
2nd IRC Division 2B & J/105 Class |
|
Cornel Riklin |
Round the Island Race |
Jitterbug |
2nd IRC Division 1A |
|
William Newton, Andy Roberts & Ray Crouch |
Round the Island Race |
Jelly Baby, Jin Tonic & Boomerang |
2nd IRC Team |
|
William Newton |
Round the Island Race |
Jelly Baby |
1st IRC Division 2B & J/105 Class |
|
Mike Slade |
Round the Island Race |
Leopard |
1st IRC & Monohull to finish |
14/06/2016 |
Sophie Weguelin |
Weymouth & Portland Sailing World Cup |
470 |
2nd |
|
Nick Thompson |
Weymouth & Portland Sailing World Cup |
Laser |
1st |
18/04/2016 |
Alexander Gent & Isabella Moyles |
2016 Eurosaf Team Selections - RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli |
420 |
37th |
|
Toby Bennett & James Gent |
2016 Eurosaf Team Selections - RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli |
420 |
35th |
|
Charlotte Boyle & Georgia Baker |
2016 Eurosaf Team Selections - RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli |
420 |
25th |
|
Vita Heathcote & Milly Boyle |
2016 Eurosaf Team Selections - RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli |
420 |
13th |
|
Fenella Bennett & Emily Gent |
2016 Eurosaf Team Selections - RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli |
420 |
4th Girls Overall |
|
Pippa Cropley |
2016 Eurosaf Team Selections - RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli |
420 |
3rd Girls Overall |
|
Jenny Cropley |
2016 Eurosaf Team Selections - RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli |
420 |
2nd Girls Overall |
|
James Eales |
2016 Eurosaf Team Selections - RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli |
29er |
17th |
|
Hattie Rogers |
2016 Eurosaf Team Selections - RYA Youth Nationals, Pwllheli |
29er |
2nd Girls Overall |
10/04/2016 |
Flo Nicholls |
Laser 4.7 Summer Squad Qualifier |
Laser 4.7 |
22nd |
|
Arthur Fry |
Laser 4.7 Summer Squad Qualifier |
Laser 4.7 |
5th |
|
Matilda Nicholls |
Laser 4.7 Summer Squad Qualifier |
Laser 4.7 |
2nd & 1st Girl |
|
Zac West |
Laser 4.7 Summer Squad Qualifier |
Laser 4.7 |
1st |
April 16 |
Hatttie Rogers |
Awarded the 'Backing the Best' award by Sport Englad & Sports Aid |
13/03/2016 |
Ella Bennett & Emily Gent |
420 Spring Championships |
420 Class |
3rd |
|
Vita Heathcote & Milly Boyle |
420 Spring Championships |
420 Class |
1st |
08/01/2016 |
Jenny Cropley |
RYA Youth National Championships 2016 |
420 Class |
2nd |
2015
|
|
|
|
|
|
David McGough |
JOG Offshore Series |
Class 4 |
1st Overall |
20/09/2015 |
Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones |
Nordic Folkboat Nationals |
|
1st |
20/09/2015 |
Jeremy Austin |
Nordic Folkboat Nationals |
|
2nd |
6/09/2015 |
Robbie Claridge |
Lightning 368 Nationals |
|
1st |
6/09/2015 |
John Claridge |
Lightning 368 Nationals |
|
2nd |
29/08/2015 |
Jermey Austin |
50th Anniversary of Folkboat Week |
Nordic Class |
1st |
29/08/2015 |
Ali, Poppy, Jas & John Husband |
50th Anniversary of Folkboat Week |
Cruiser Class |
1st |
15/08/2015 |
Eric Williams |
Cowes Week |
Dragon Class |
1st |
|
Ray Mitchell |
Cowes Week |
Contessa 32 Class |
2nd |
|
Graham Broomfield |
Cowes Week |
Cruiser Division B |
1st |
|
Shane Armitage & Oliver Dunford |
Cowes Week |
J/80 Class |
2nd |
|
Rory Paton |
Cowes Week |
XOD Class |
2nd |
|
Paul Woodman & Oliver James |
Cowes Week |
XOD Class |
3rd |
07/08/2015 |
Hannah Snellgrove |
Laser Radial National Championships |
Laser Radial |
1st |
24/07/2015 |
Paul Woodman, Oliver James & Simon McCarthy |
Cowes Classic Week |
XOD Class |
1st |
28/06/2015 |
Cornel Riklin |
JPMAM Round the Island Race |
IRC Division 1A |
1st |
|
Ray Crouch |
JPMAM Round the Island Race |
IRC Division 2C |
1st |
|
Boomerang, Jelly Baby & Jin Tonic |
JPMAM Round the Island Race |
Methuselah Trophy (IRC Team) |
1st |
|
Mike Slade |
JPMAM Round the Island Race |
Conrad Ritblat Trophy & JPMAM Salver (IRC to Finish) |
1st |
|
Jeremy Vines |
JPMAM Round the Island Race |
Silver Gilt Roman Bowl & JPMAM Salver (Overall ISCRS) |
1st |
|
|
|
Jimmie Read Memorial Cup (O/A ISCRS Group 5) |
1st |
|
|
|
ISC Rating System Division 5C |
1st |
|
Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones |
JPMAM Round the Island Race |
Red Lion & Jack Knights Trophies (Folkboat) |
1st |
|
Bob Fisher & Barry Dunning |
JPMAM Round the Island Race |
Discover Trophy (Gaffer, Division 2) |
1st |
25/04/2015 |
David Cowell |
SORC RIOW Race |
IRC Class 2 & IRC Overall |
1st |
10/04/2015 |
Danielle Thomas & Jenny Smallwood |
2015 British Youth National Championships |
420 British Youth National Champions |
1st |
10/04/2015 |
Mimi El-Khazindar & Emma Loveridge |
2015 British Youth National Championships |
29er British Girl Youth National Champions |
1st |
14/04/2015 |
Ian Williams |
World Match Racing Tour |
|
1st Tour Champion |
2014
|
|
|
|
|
30/11/2014 |
Sophie Weguelin |
ISAF Sailing World Cup Final 2014 |
Women's 470 |
Silver |
14/11/2014 |
Ian Williams |
RYA National Match Racing Championship 2014 |
|
1st |
|
David Cowell |
SORC Offshore & Inshore Series & Overall |
Class 2 |
1st |
|
David McGough - Just So |
JOG Offshore Series |
Class 4 |
1st Overall |
|
David McGough - Just So |
JOG Inshore Series |
Class 4 |
1st Overall |
|
David McGough - Just So |
JOG Offshore Week |
Class 3 & 4 |
2nd Overall |
14/09/2014 |
Tom Rogers |
RYA Honda RIB Challenge National Championships |
Perpetual Champion of Clubs Trophy |
1st |
Aug |
Alex King |
Laser Nationals |
Laser 4.7 |
2nd & 1st Junior Boy |
Aug |
Brian & David Eal |
Javelin European Championships |
Javelin |
2nd |
18/08/2014 |
Mimi El Khazinder & Emma Loveridge |
29er Eurosaf 2014 - Gdynia |
29er |
3rd & 1st all female crew |
17/08/2014 |
Jeremy Austin & Ado Jardine |
Folkboat Week & Folkboat National Championships |
Folkboat |
2nd |
17/08/2014 |
Stuart & Caroline Watson, Matthew Jones |
Folkboat Week & Folkboat National Championships |
Folkboat |
1st |
09/08/2014 |
Alice Wood |
Honda RYA Southern Region RIB Championship |
8 - 12 age group |
1st |
09/08/2014 |
James Eady |
Honda RYA Southern Region RIB Championship |
13 - 16 age group |
1st |
16/08/2014 |
Milly Boyle |
Irish Optimist National Championships |
Optimist - Senior |
2nd |
16/08/2014 |
Vita Heathcote |
Irish Optimist National Championships |
Optimist - Senior |
1st |
16/08/2014 |
Alexandra Schonrock |
Irish Optimist National Championships |
Optimist - Junior |
1st Girl |
16/08/2014 |
William Heathcote |
Irish Optimist National Championships |
Optimist - Junior |
1st Overseas |
04/08/2014 |
Eric Williams |
RMYC - Glazebrook Cup |
XOD |
1st |
19/07/2014 |
Eric Williams |
International Dragon South Coast Championships |
Dragon |
1st |
July |
Ray Crouch & Paul Baker |
Double Handed Round the Island |
IRC 1 |
1st |
30/0/2014 |
Hattie Rogers |
Harbour Chandlers Hayling Open |
Optimist |
1st |
21/06/2014 |
Andy Hind |
JPMAM Round the Island Race |
IRC Division 3C |
1st |
|
|
|
IRC Overall |
2nd |
21/06/2014 |
Chris & Hannah Neve |
JPMAM Round the Island Race |
IRC Division 2A |
1st |
21/06/2014 |
Peter Scholfield |
JPMAM Round the Island Race |
IRC Division 2C |
1st |
21/06/2014 |
White Mischief, Zarafa & Love in a Mist |
JPMAM Round the Island Race |
Methuselah Trophy - IRC Team |
1st |
21/06/2014 |
William Norris |
JPMAM Round the Island Race |
ISCRS Division 7C |
1st |
21/06/2014 |
Stuart Watson & Matthew jones |
JPMAM Round the Island Race |
Folkboat |
1st |
21/06/2014 |
Brian & David Earl |
Javelin National Championship |
Javelin |
1st |
June |
Ian Williams |
World Match Racing Tour 2014 |
1st Event of the Tour |
1st |
May |
James Dodd |
Grade 4 Royal Southern Match Cup |
|
1st |
May |
William Hancock |
Recieved the Southern Region Young Sailor Certificate |
Honda RYA Youth RIB Championship |
1st |
May |
Hannah Brant |
Qualified for the Youth Olympic Games |
Byte CII |
|
26/04/2014 |
John Corden |
Solo Offshore - Round the Island Race |
Class 2 |
2nd |
26/04/2014 |
David Cowell |
Solo Offshore - Round the Island Race |
Class 2 |
1st |
19/04/2014 |
Sophie Weguelin |
ISAF Sailing World Cup |
Ladies 470 |
2nd |
April |
Jessica Eales |
British Youth Sailing Team Confirmed for the ISAF Worlds |
Spitfire |
|
05/05/2014 |
Vita Heathcote |
2014 Worlds & European Team Selection Trials |
Optimist |
1st |
03/05/2014 |
David McGough |
JOG race to St Vaast |
IRC Class 3 |
1st |
03/05/2014 |
John Allison |
Cervantes Trophy Race |
IRC Class 3 |
1st |
March |
Richard Mason |
Solo Maitre Coq |
|
3rd & 2nd Rookie |
19/01/2014 |
Pippa Cropley |
Optimist Euromed Cup |
Optimist |
3rd |
19/01/2014 |
Ella Bennett |
Optimist Euromed Cup |
Optimist |
1st |
24/01/2014 |
Sophie Weguelin
|
ISAF Sailing World Cup in Miami |
470 Women's Class
|
1st
|
2013
|
|
|
|
|
|
Ian Williams
|
ISAF World Match Racing Championship |
|
2nd |
05/10/2013
|
Stuart Watson, Caroline Watson & Matthew Jones
|
2013 San Francisco Bay International Regatta
|
Nordic Folkboat
|
3rd
|
05/10/2013
|
Mike Saqui (Edith)
|
RSYC Double Handed Series
|
IRC Class 2
|
1st Inshore
|
05/10/2013
|
Bill West (Jo Jo Gunne)
|
RSYC Double Handed Series
|
IRC Class 1
|
1st Inshore
2nd Offshore
3rd Overall
|
25/09/2013
|
Ben Ainslie (Oracle)
|
Americas Cup Final
|
AC72
|
1st
|
15/09/2013
|
William Hancock
|
RYA Honda Rib Championship
|
8-12yrs
|
1st
|
31/08/2013
|
Chris & Hannah Neve (No Chance)
|
Dartmouth Week
|
IRC Class 2
|
1st
|
15/08/2013
|
Milo Gill-Taylor
|
Belgian National and Open Championships
|
Optimist
|
1st
|
15/08/2013
|
Pippa Cropley
|
Belgian National and Open Championships
|
Optimist
|
1st Girl/3rd Overall
|
15/08/2013
|
Charlotte Boyle
|
Belgian National and Open Championships
|
Optimist
|
2nd
|
15/08/2013
|
Milly Boyle
|
Belgian National and Open Championships
|
Optimist
|
3rd
|
14/08/2013
|
Milo Gill-Taylor
|
Irish National Championships
|
Optimist
|
1st
|
14/08/2013
|
Robbie King
|
Irish National Championships
|
Optimist
|
3rd
|
14/08/2013
|
Vita Heathcote
|
Irish National Championships
|
Optimist
|
1st Girl
|
14/08/2013
|
Milly Boyle
|
Irish National Championships
|
Optimist
|
2nd
|
13/08/2013 |
Josh Voller & Scott Wallis |
420 British Youth Championships |
420 |
1st |
13/08/2013 |
Josh Voller & Scott Wallis |
420 National Championships |
420 |
1st |
08/08/2013
|
Ray Mitchell (Drumbeat)
|
Cowes Week
|
Contessa 32 Class
|
2nd
|
08/08/2013
|
Bob Baker (Brightwork)
|
Cowes Week
|
IRC Class 6
|
2nd
|
02/08/2013
|
Milo Gill-Taylor
|
British and Open National Championships
|
Optimist
|
1st
|
02/08/2013
|
Robbie King
|
British and Open National Championships
|
Optimist
|
2nd
|
02/08/2013
|
Hattie Rogers
|
British and Open National Championships - Senior Girl
|
Optimist
|
1st
|
02/08/2013
|
Milly Boyle
|
British and Open National Championships
|
Optimist
|
2nd
|
02/08/2013
|
Ella Bennett
|
British and Open National Championships
|
Optimist
|
3rd
|
25/04/2013 |
Josh Voller & Scott Wallis |
420 Open World Championships |
420 |
26th
First British Boat
|
19/07/2013
|
Ray Mitchell (Accomplice)
|
Swan European Regatta
|
Class B
|
1st
|
09/07/2013
|
Bob Fisher & Barry Dunning (Mignon)
|
Fife Regatta
|
Fife Sloop
|
1st
|
02/06/2013
|
Don Wood & David Alan-Williams (Duet)
|
Les Voiles D’Antibes
|
Panerai Classic Yachts
|
1st
|
01/06/2013
|
Bob Baker (Brightwork)
|
Round the Island Race
|
IRC Division 2D
|
3rd
|
01/06/2013
|
Barry Dunning & Bob Fisher (Rosenn)
|
OGA Jubilee Festival Regatta
|
Class 3
|
1st
|
01/06/2013
|
Mike Slade (Leopard)
|
Round the Island Race
|
Conrad Ritblat Trophy & JPMAM Salver - 1st IRC
Observer Trophy & JPMAM Trophy - 1st Monohull
|
1st
|
01/06/2013
|
Peter Scholfield (Zarafa)
|
Round the Island Race
|
IRC Division 2C
|
1st
|
01/06/2013
|
Zarafa, Nordic Bear, Love in a Mist
|
Round the Island Race
|
Jeroboam Trophy - IRC Team
|
2nd
|
01/06/2013
|
Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle)
|
Round the Island Race
|
ISCRS Group 6A
|
1st
|
01/06/2013
|
Peter Draycott (Strider)
|
Round the Island Race
|
ISCRS Group 8A
|
1st
|
01/06/2013
|
Sir Ben Ainslie
|
Round the Island Race
|
Freedom Challenge Bowl
|
1st
|
01/06/2013
|
Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones (Crackerjack)
|
Round the Island Race
|
Red Lion Trophy 1st Folkboat
|
1st
|
01/06/2013
|
Richard Rouse (Foxhound)
|
Round the Island Race
|
Discovery Trophy 1st Gaffer
|
1st
|
04/05/2013
|
Milo Gill-Taylor
|
World and European Selection Trials
|
Optimist
|
1st
|
04/05/2013
|
Robbie King
|
World and European Selection Trials
|
Optimist
|
3rd
|
04/05/2013
|
Jenny Cropley
|
World and European Selection Trials
|
Optimist
|
2nd
|
04/05/2013
|
Vita Heathcote
|
World and European Selection Trials
|
Optimist
|
3rd
|
06/04/2013
|
Sophie Weguelin
|
Princess Sofia Regatta
|
470
|
2nd
|
05/04/2013
|
Tom Britz
|
Youth National Championships
|
Spitfire
|
1st
|
05/04/2013
|
Tim Riley
|
Youth National Championships
|
420
|
1st
|
05/04/2013
|
Mimi El-Khazindar & Ben Batten
|
Youth National Championships
|
29er
|
1st
|
20/04/2013
|
Richard Breese (Impro)
|
SORC Solo Round The Island
|
Class 3 IRC & Overall
|
1st
|
17/03/2013
|
Mimi El-Khazindar & Ben Batten
|
29er Grand Prix
|
29er
|
1st
|
12/01/2013
|
Peter Barton
|
Bloody Mary
|
International Moth
|
3rd
|
12/01/2013
|
Ben Hazeldine and Rhos Hawes
|
Bloody Mary
|
420
|
2nd Junior
|
|
2012
|
|
|
|
|
19/11/2012 |
Ian Williams |
RYA National Match Racing Championships |
|
1st |
27/10/2012 |
Bill West (Jo Jo Gunne) |
RSYC Double Handed Series |
Class 1 IRC |
3rd |
07/10/2012 |
Mike Saqui (Edith) |
SORC Inshore Series
|
IRC Class 3 & IRC Overall |
1st |
07/10/2012 |
Robin Taunt (Jibe) |
JOG Inshore Series |
Class 4 |
1st |
29/09/2012 |
Mike Saqui (Edith) |
RSYC Double Handed Series Inshore & Overall |
IRC Class 2 |
1st |
31/08/2012 |
Eric Williams (Moonfleet) |
Poole Week |
XOD Class |
2nd |
24/08/2012 |
Kirstie Urwin |
420 Open & National Championships |
420 |
1st |
17/08/2012 |
Hattie Rogers |
British and Open National Championships - Junior Girl |
Optimist |
1st |
17/08/2012 |
Annabel Vose & Kirstie Urwin |
420 Ladies Junior European Championships |
420 |
1st |
05/08/2012 |
Ben Ainslie |
London Olympic Games |
Finn Class |
Gold |
25/07/2012 |
Hattie Rogers |
Optimist Irish Nationals |
Junior Female |
1st |
25/07/2012 |
Milo Gill-Taylor |
Optimist Irish Nationals |
Junior |
1st |
25/07/2012 |
Robbie King |
Optimist Irish Nationals |
Senior Open |
1st |
21/07/2012 |
Tom Britz |
ISAF Youth World Championships |
SL16 |
1st |
20/07/2012 |
Annabel Vose & Kirstie Urwin |
ISAF Youth Worlds |
420 |
3rd |
20/07/2012 |
Hannah Snellgrove |
National Championships |
Laser Radial |
1st |
06/07/2012 |
Tom Britz |
SL16 World Championships |
SL16 |
1st |
04/07/2012 |
Sophie Weguelin |
470 Women's European Championships |
470 |
1st |
04/07/2012 |
Richard Mason |
470 Men's European Championships |
470 |
2nd |
June 2012 |
Nick & Sophie Bubb |
Three Peaks Race |
Tilman Trophy |
1st |
June 2012 |
David Cowell & Peter Rogers (Eskymo) |
IRC Small Boat Championship |
Class 2 |
1st |
June 2012 |
David Cowell & Peter Rogers (Eskymo) |
IRC Solent Series |
Class 4 |
3rd |
30/06/2012 |
Eric Williams (Ecstatic) |
Round the Island Race |
Dragon |
1st |
30/06/2012 |
Jo Hutchinson (Sundowner) |
Round the Island Race 2012 - 1st Overall IRC Group 3 |
Champagne Mumm Challenge Cup |
1st |
30/06/2012 |
Jo Hutchinson (Sundowner) |
Round the Island Race 2012 - 2nd Overall IRC |
Silver Roman Bowl & JPMAM Salver |
2nd |
30/06/2012 |
Ed Dubois (Firebrand) |
Round the Island Race 2012 - 1st Division 3B |
IRC Division 3B |
1st |
30/06/2012 |
Zarafa, Jelly Baby & Jibe |
Round the Island Race 2012 - IRC Group 2 |
Jeroboam Trophy |
1st |
30/06/2012 |
White Mischief, Growler & Simplicity |
Round the Island Race 2012 -
IRC Group 3 |
Jeroboam Trophy |
1st |
30/06/2012 |
Sundownder, Love in a Mist & Nordic Bear |
Round the Island Race 2012 - IRC Group 3 |
Jeroboam Trophy |
3rd |
30/06/2012 |
Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle) |
Round the Island Race 2012 |
Geisco Trophy |
3rd |
30/06/2012 |
Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle) |
Round the Island Race 2012 - ISCRS Group 6 |
Fedelah Challenge Trophy |
1st |
30/06/2012 |
Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle) |
Round the Island Race 2012 |
ISCRA Group 6A |
1st |
30/06/2012 |
Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle) |
Round the Island Race 2012 |
JPMAM Family Trophy |
3rd |
30/06/2012 |
Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones (Crackerjack) |
Round the Island Race 2012 - 1st Folkboat |
Red Lion Trophy |
1st |
30/06/2012 |
David Cowell (Eskymo) |
Round the Island Race 2012 - Mini Tonner |
Kemp Sails Mini Tonner Trophy |
1st |
30/06/2012 |
Denis Bates (Rollercoaster) |
Round the Island Race 2012 - 1st IRC |
Telford Goblet - 1st IRC Inst. of Civil Engineers Yacht |
1st |
30/06/2012 |
Peter Scholfield (Zarafa) |
Round the Island Race 2012 |
IRC Division 2B |
2nd |
30/06/2012 |
Peter Scholfield (Zarafa) |
Round the Island Race 2012 |
HOD 35 |
1st |
30/06/2012 |
Peter Scholfield (Zarafa) |
Round the Island Race 2012 |
IRC Class 4 |
2nd |
30/06/2012 |
William Newton (Jelly Baby) |
Round the Island Race 2012 |
IRC Division 2B |
3rd |
30/06/2012 |
Andy Hind (White Mischief) |
Round the Island Race 2012 |
IRC Division 3C |
2nd |
30/06/2012 |
Barry Dunning & Bob Fisher (Rosenn) |
Round the Island Race 2012 |
Gaffers Division 2 |
2nd |
30/06/2012 |
William Newton (Jelly Baby) |
Round the Island Race 2012 |
J105 |
1st |
30/06/2012 |
Robin Taunt (Jibe) |
Round the Island Race 2012 |
J109 |
1st |
30/06/2012 |
Eric Reynolds & Michael White (Shallot) |
Round the Island Race 2012 |
Mini Tonner |
2nd |
30/06/2012 |
Max Crowe (Redeye) |
Round the Island Race 2012 |
ISC Division 8A |
Youngest Round the Island Race Helm |
30/06/2012 |
Mike Slade (Leopard) |
Round the Island Race 2012 |
Observer Trophy & JPMAM Trophy |
|
10/06/2012 |
Robbie Claridge |
LR Scow Nationals |
Single Hander |
1st |
10/06/2012 |
Chris Sanders |
LR Scow Nationals |
Single Hander |
2nd |
10/06/2012 |
Peter Blick |
LR Scow Nationals |
Single Hander |
3rd |
10/06/2012 |
Rory & Alex Paton |
LR Scow Nationals |
Double Hander |
2nd |
10/06/2012 |
Robby Boyd & James Marsh |
LR Scow Nationals |
Double Hander |
3rd |
10/06/2012 |
Henry Marsh |
LR Scow Nationals |
Single Hander |
2nd |
10/06/2012 |
Vita Heathcote & Charlotte Boyle |
LR Scow Nationals |
Single Hander |
3rd |
05/06/2012 |
Jess Eales |
RS Feva Ladies National Championships |
RS Feva |
1st |
20/05/2012 |
Jess Eales |
RS Feva Grand Prix Series |
RS Feva |
1st |
15/05/2012 |
Chris Neve & Phil Lawrence (No Chance) |
Double Handed Round the Island Race |
IRC Class 1 |
1st |
May 2012 |
Jess Eales |
RS Feva World Qualifying Series |
RS Feva |
1st |
28/04/2012 |
Roger Breese (Impro) |
SORC Solo Round the Island Race |
IRC Class 3 & Overall |
1st |
09/04/2012 |
Vita Heathcote |
Optimist Open - Riva ITA |
Optimist |
1st |
03/04/2012 |
Ian Williams |
Congressional Cup |
|
1st |
28/01/2012
|
Sophie Ainsworth & Sophie Weguelin
|
Olympic Classes Regatta
|
470s
|
3rd |
2011
|
|
|
|
|
24/10/2011 |
Mike Saqui (Edith) |
SORC Solo Solent Series |
IRC Class 3 & Overall |
1st |
08/10/2011 |
Bill West & Jasper Thomas
(Jo Jo Gunne)
|
RSYC Double Handed Offshore Series |
IRC Class 2A |
2nd |
08/10/2011 |
Bill West and Jasper Thomas
(Jo Jo Gunne)
|
RSYC Double Handed Inshore Series |
IRC Class 2A |
1st |
08/10/2011 |
Chris & Hannah Neve
(No Chance)
|
RSYC Double Handed Inshore Series |
IRC Class 1 |
1st |
26/08/2011 |
Eric Williams (Diana)
|
Poole Week 2011 |
XOD |
1st |
21/08/2011 |
William Newton (Jelly Baby)
|
J/105 National Championships |
J/105 |
1st |
19/08/2011 |
Peter Barton & Paul Davis |
RS Games |
RS 800 |
3rd |
15/08/2011 |
Tim Gratton and Ed Riley |
420 Junior European Championships |
420 |
3rd |
13/08/2011 |
Adrian Summers & Ian Paton (Excalibur)
|
Cowes Week 2011 |
XOD |
2nd |
13/08/2011 |
Richard & Rory Fitzwilliams (Simplicity)
|
Cowes Week 2011 |
Class 6 |
1st |
13/08/2011 |
Peter Scholfield (Zarafa)
|
Cowes Week 2011 |
Class 4 |
2nd |
13/08/2011 |
Stephen James (Jacobite)
|
Cowes Week 2011 |
Class 6 |
3rd |
13/08/2011 |
Amanda & Martin Wadhams (RSSailing.Com) |
Cowes Week 2011 |
RS Elite |
1st |
13/08/2011 |
Roger & Pippa Wilson (Matterhorn Jack) |
RS Elite Southern Area Championships |
RS Elite |
1st |
29/07/2011 |
Ben & Jenny Vines |
Firefly Nationals |
Firefly |
1st |
29/07/2011 |
Peter Barton |
Moth European Championships |
International Moth |
2nd |
29/07/2011 |
Ben Paton |
Moth European Championships |
International Moth |
3rd |
09/07/2011
|
Chris & Hannah Neve
(No Chance)
|
RSYC RTI Double Handed Race
|
IRC Class 1
|
1st
|
29/07/2011 |
Scott Wallis |
Feva World Champions |
RS Feva |
1st |
03/07/2011 |
Robbie Claridge |
Scow Nationals |
LR, Scow |
1st |
25/06/2011 |
Jo Hutchinson & Nick Rogers (Sundowner)
|
Round the Island Race
|
Gold Roman Bowl & JPMAM Salver 1st Overall IRC
|
1st |
25/06/2011 |
Jo Hutchinson & Nick Rogers (Sundowner)
|
Round the Island Race
|
Champagne Mumm Challenge Cup |
1st |
25/06/2011 |
Jo Hutchinson & Nick Rogers (Sundowner)
|
Round the Island Race |
|
1st |
25/06/2011 |
Team 1: 'No Chance', 'Jibe', 'Seatrack' |
Round the Island Race |
Jeroboam Trophy IRC Group 2 |
1st |
25/06/2011 |
Team 2: 'Jelly Baby',
'Just in Time', 'Brightwork' |
Round the Island Race |
Jeroboam Trophy IRC Group 2 |
2nd |
25/06/2011 |
Team 1: 'Sundownder',
'Nordic Bear', 'White Mischief' |
Round the Island Race |
Jeroboam Trophy IRC Group 3 |
3rd |
25/06/2011 |
Robin Taunt (Jibe)
|
Round the Island Race |
J/109 |
3rd |
25/06/2011 |
Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle)
|
Round the Island Race |
Fedalah Challenge Trophy
|
1st |
25/06/2011 |
Jeremy & Max Vines (Pickle) |
Round the Island Race |
JPMAM Family Trophy
|
2nd |
25/06/2011 |
Roger Breese (Impro)
|
Round the Island Race |
National Sonata |
2nd |
25/06/2011 |
Stephen James (Jacobite)
|
Round the Island Race |
Swan |
2nd |
25/06/2011 |
Chris & Hannah Neve
(No Chance)
|
Round the Island Race |
|
1st |
25/06/2011 |
William Newton (Jelly Baby)
|
Round the Island Race |
|
2nd |
25/06/2011 |
William Newton (Jelly Baby)
|
Round the Island Race |
IRC Group 2 |
3rd |
25/06/2011 |
Ed Dubois (Firebrand)
|
Round the Island Race |
IRC Division 3B |
1st |
25/06/2011 |
Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones (Crackerjack)
|
Round the Island Race |
Folkboat |
1st |
25/06/2011 |
Barry Dunning & Bob Fisher (Rosenn)
|
Round the Island Race |
|
2nd |
11/06/2011
|
Ben Ainslie |
Skandia Sail for Gold Regatta |
Finn |
1st
|
15/04/2011
|
Craig Dibb & Charlie Cox
|
RYA Youth Championships |
420
|
1st
|
|
|
|
|
|
2010
|
|
|
|
|
19/09/2010
|
Nick Thompson
|
Laser World Championships
|
Laser
|
2nd
|
14/08/2010
|
Andrew Smith
|
Cadet National Championships
|
International Cadet
|
1st
|
21/08/2010
|
Phil Sparks & Ben Gratton
|
420 National Championships
|
420
|
1st
|
23/08/2010
|
Greg Carey
|
Laser Standard National Championships
|
Laser
|
1st
|
23/08/2010
|
Robbie Urwin
|
Laser Radial National Championships
|
Laser Radial
|
3rd
|
20/08/2010
|
Ben & Jenny Vines
|
Firefly National Championships
|
Firefly
|
1st
|
07/08/2010
|
Steve Etheridge
(Just in Time)
|
J/92 National Championships
|
J/92
|
1st
|
07/08/2010
|
Steve Powell (E'tu)
|
Cowes Week
|
RS Elite
|
1st
|
07/08/2010
|
Eric Williams (Ecstatic) |
Cowes Week
|
Dragon |
1st
|
25/07/2010
|
Crauford McKeon
(Kandoo III)
|
RS Elite Nationals
|
RS Elite
|
1st
|
25/07/2010
|
Stuart Watson & Matthew Jones (Crackerjack)
|
Nordic Folkboat Nationals
|
Nordic Folkboat
|
1st
|
10/07/2010
|
David Hayles
|
Scow Nationals
|
LR, Scow
|
1st
|
10/07/2010
|
Chris Rustom & Steve Homewood (Ding Dong)
|
Round Britain & Ireland Race
|
Class 1 IRC
|
1st
|
10/07/2010
|
Roger Barber & (Flic Gabbay) (Elixir)
|
Round Britain & Ireland Race
|
Class 2 IRC
|
1st
|
27/06/2010
|
Chris & Hannah Neve
(No Chance)
|
IRC Nationals
|
Class 2
|
1st
|
20/06/2010
|
Brian Appleyard
(Nordic Bear)
|
Round the Island Race
|
Gold Roman Bowl & JPMAM Salver
|
1st
|
20/06/2010
|
Brian Appleyard
(Nordic Bear)
|
Round the Island Race
|
Champagne Mumm Challenge Cup
|
1st
|
20/06/2010
|
Jolyon Hutchinson (Sundowner)
|
Round the Island Race
|
Shepherds Trophy, IRC Chartered Surveyors Yacht
|
1st
|
20/06/2010
|
Mike Slade (ICAP)
|
Round the Island Race
|
Observer Trophy |
1st
|
20/06/2010
|
Mike Slade (ICAP)
|
Round the Island Race
|
Conrad Ritblat |
1st
|
20/06/2010
|
Stuart & Caroline Watson (Crackerjack)
|
Round the Island Race
|
Folkboat
|
1st
|
20/06/2010
|
Stephen James (Jacobite)
|
Round the Island Race
|
IRC Division 3A
|
1st
|
20/06/2010
|
Jeremy & Max Vines (Picknel)
|
Round the Island Race
|
Overall ISCRS Group 6 and Division 6A
|
1st
|
20/06/2010
|
William Norris (Vigilant)
|
Round the Island Race
|
ISCRS Division 7A
|
1st
|
20/06/2010
|
Nordic Bear, Sundowner, White Mischief
|
Round the Island Race
|
ICR Team Trophy Group 3
|
1st
|
09/06/2010
|
Andy Robert & Steve Etheridge (Just in Time)
|
J Cup
|
J92 Class
|
1st
|
09/06/2010
|
William Newton (Jelly Baby)
|
J Cup |
J105 Class
|
2nd
|