Member Login
Reception : 01590 672677

Race Results

Please click on the links below  to open up the race results for our Club events, if you have any queries please contact the office

For copies of the 2014 Racing Results please click here.
 

Nordic Folkboat National Championships

19th & 20th September

Overalls
 
 

Monday Night Scow Autumn Series

29 June - 31 August

Overalls
 

Monday Night Dinghies - Late Series

29 June - 31 August

Class 1 - PY Fast 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Class 2 - PY Med 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Class 3 - PY Slow 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Class 4 - Scow, LR - Silver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Class 5 - Scow, LR - Gold 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
 

Thursday Night Late Late Series

03 September - 24 September

LAH 1 1 2 3 4 Overall
LAH 2 1 2 3 4 Overall
 

Thursday Night Racing - Late Series

2 July - 27 August

IRC 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
IRC 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Lym 2 A 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Lym 2 B 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Lym 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Lym 4 + Classics 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
XOD 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Folkboats 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
 
Overall Results
 

Summer Regatta

Saturday 13th & Sunday 14th June

IRC
Lymington Adjusted Handicap
Folkboat
XOD
 

Optimist Open

Saturday 06th & Sunday 07th June

Main Fleet
Regatta Fleet
 

420 Race & Train Weekend

Saturday 23rd & Sunday 24th May

Overall
 

Duo Series Series

Saturday 25th April, 2nd May & 6th June
Saturday 5th September, 12th September & 26th September

IRC 1
IRC 2
Lymington Adjusted Handicap
 

Thursday Night Racing - Early Series

30 April - 25 June

IRC 1 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
IRC 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Lym 2 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Lym 3 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Lym 4 + Classics 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
XOD 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Folkboats 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
 

Monday Night Dinghies - Early Series

27 April - 22 June

Class 1 - PY Fast 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Class 2 - PY Med 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Class 3 - PY Slow 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Class 4 - Scow, LR - Silver 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Class 5 - Scow, LR - Gold 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
 

Folkboat Results

Saturday Series - Scratch

Saturday Series - Handicap

WSS Series - Scratch

WSS Series - Handicap

SAC Series - Scratch
 
 

Saturday Cruiser Racer Series

Saturday 16th May, 4th July, 22nd August & 19th September 2015

OVERALL RESULTS
   

Monday Night Dinghies - Late Series

29 June - 31 August

Class 1 - PY Fast 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Class 2 - PY Med 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Class 3 - PY Slow 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
Class 4 - Scow, LR 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Overall
 

Portmore Insurance Spring Series

Sunday 29 March, Sunday 12, 19 & 26 April

IRC
Lymington Adjusted Handicap
Folkboats
RS Elites