Member Login
Reception : 01590 672677

2020 Sailing Events Team Form


Member's Name:

Please enter your name

Email Address:

Please enter a valid email address

Contact Telephone No:

Please enter a valid contact number

Do you hold any of the following qualifications? (We will contact you if we require more information)
RYA Qualifications 





Club Qualifications 


Previously helped with?





Volunteer Preferences (Race Team):
Please tick as many as possible.






Volunteer Preferences (On The Water):
Please tick as many as possible.


Volunteer Preferences (Other):
Please tick as many as possible.


We appreciate that your availability may change throughout the year, however, giving us an indication of your interest will be really helpful when planning our event season and we can always work around any changes. The event rosters will be published on the individual event web pages shortly before the events begin.
Are you happy to be contacted at short notice?

2020 Series Events:

You may like to help in support of series events, although you don't have to do every race, To sign up for these please tick the relevant box(es) below and we will email you about your availability.
Monday Evening Dinghies:


(no racing on 17th Aug)

Wednesday Junior Sailing:

(no WJS on 19th Aug)

Junior Friday Night Racing: 

(no racing on 14th/21st/28th Aug)
Spencers Estate Agents Thursday Evening Keelboats:



Wednesday & Saturday Afternoon Ferrying: 


Thursday Evening Ferrying: 
XOD & Nordic FB Points Series:









 
Gallagher Insurance Spring Series:



Duo Series:






Scow Events:




 

2020 Club Events:

Event: Availability: Notes: (Example: short notice / can only do till 12pm / Available both days but prefer to do just one.etc)
Finn Southern Area Championships
Sat 02 - Sun 03 May
RS Tera Open
Sat 16 & Sun 17 May
Summer Keelboat Regatta
 Sat 06 - Sun 07 Jun
RLymYC Schools Southern Championship in ass. with Durlston Court School
Thurs 11 Jun
Optimist Open
Sat 13 & Sun 14 Jun
Laser Event
Sat 04 & Sun 05 Jul
Lymington Dinghy Regatta
Sat 11 & Sun 12 Jul
XOD Week
Sat 11 - Wed 15 Jul
PotterShip Race for Dinghies 
Sat 25 Jul
British Keelboat League Event
Sat 01 & Sun 02 Aug
Junior Regatta
Mon 17 - Fri 21 Aug
2020 VX One Nationals
Fri 28 - Sun 30 Aug
Nordic Folkboat Nationals
Sat 12 & Sun 13 Sept
Potter Ship Race
Sat 03 Oct
Club Champion of Champions
Sat 14 Nov
Needles Relief
Sat 12 Dec
Peter Andrea Trophy
Sun 27 Dec
Penguin Trophy
Mon Sat 28 Dec